Primrose Hill #3848484 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848484
No: CU66646536 (by agent)

Tsuen Wan Primrose Hill [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Low Floor(8-19|61/F),Tower 2
$66X Rare Unique Unit In Tsuen Wan, Two Bedrooms + Large Platform, Available For Purchase Again.

Welcome to inquire! We professionally arrange numerous exclusive listings with competitive pricing. Contact the owners directly for inquiries and provide free transportation. Viewings are available anytime. Whether you're buying for personal residence, investment for appreciation, upgrading within the area, or renting out, please contact me.
*I provide comprehensive services to my valued clients, including pre-sale and after-sale services for first-time homebuyers, such as pre-sale stress testi ...

Apartment
Apartment
Kerry
low price
Golden Ads
12 hours ago posted
Visited#131
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.8 Millions ( RMB 5.98 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.04 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
673 ft² ( 62.5 m²)
Unit Price: @10,104 ( RMB @95,646 /m² )
Saleable Area
507 ft² ( 47.1 m² )
Unit Price: @13,412 ( RMB @126,960 /m² )
Estate
Primrose Hill
New Territories Tsuen Wan
Block and Unit: Unit B,Low Floor(8-19|61/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 16 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
152-160 Kwok Shui Road
Kwok Shui Road Park( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kin Chuen Street Kwai Chung( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Dorsett Tsuen Wan( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 2, 1/f., The Commercial Development Of "the Aurora", 88 Yeung Uk Road, Tsuen Wan, N.t.
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 28 Rental: 1
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Linda Lam Name Card

Personal License Number: S-676476

Tel:  852-56111xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Hazel Tsang Name Card

Personal License Number: S-674075

Tel:  852-56237xxx

Primrose Hill - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Primrose hill | Flat D, 49/F, Tower 2
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
622ft²
HKD$7.96 M
@ $12,797
+ 54%
Primrose hill | Flat C, 11/F, Tower 2
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
529ft²
HKD$6.55 M
@ $12,382
- 16%
Primrose hill | Flat A, 35/F, Tower 1
2026-04-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
800ft²
HKD$10.33 M
@ $12,910
+ 83.4%
2026-04-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
800ft²
HKD$10.33 M
@ $12,910
-
2026-04-02
Market Info
2 Rooms
529ft²
HKD$6.55 M
@ $12,382
-
2026-03-23
Market Info
2 Rooms
704ft²
HKD$8.45 M
@ $12,003
-
Primrose hill | Flat D, High, Block 2
2026-03-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
622ft²
HKD$7.96 M
@ $12,797
-
Primrose hill | Flat E, 18/F, Tower 1
2026-03-11
Land Registry
219ft²
HKD$2.88 M
@ $13,151
+ 26.3%
2026-03-05
Market Info
1 Room
543ft²
HKD$6.52 M
@ $12,007
-
Primrose hill | Flat D, 39/F, Tower 3
2026-02-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
821ft²
HKD$9.4 M
@ $11,449
- 17.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.