Montara #3848140 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848140
No: M251991344 (by agent)

The Lohas Montara [Agency Ads]
Unit F,Mid Floor(18-29|70/F),Tower 2 (2B), Middle Floor
Phase 7 [Furnished] Two-Bedroom Apartment With Garden And Pool Views [Inquiries Welcome] Exclusively

The top-notch DEN team in Tseung Kwan O is attentive to your needs.
24-hour ON CALL. Schedule a viewing now! One phone call or WhatsApp message will instantly recommend more great deals. We've scouted all the best properties in Tseung Kwan O for your comparison. [Midland Property] HKEX 1200. Your confidence guaranteed. [Buy for personal use ● Investment appreciation ● Upgrading in the area ● Rental income]
♛Guaranteed Confidence - Professional Top-Tier Agents♛Contact Us with Confidence♛Hong Ko ...

Apartment
Apartment
Wheelock
Golden Ads
5 hours ago posted
Visited#48
Shopping Mall nearby
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.38 Millions ( RMB 6.49 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.21 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
450 ft² ( 41.8 m² )
Unit Price: @16,400 ( RMB @155,245 /m² )
Estate
Montara
New Territories The Lohas
Block and Unit: Unit F,Mid Floor(18-29|70/F),TOWER 2 (2B)
Building age: 5 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 1 Lohas Park Road
Lohas Park( Mtr Station )
3 min Walk
Lohas Park( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Lohas Park Station( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界葵涌葵芳新都會廣場第一座26樓2601-04及2623-25室
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 39 Rental: 13
Midland Realty

Contact

May Name Card

Personal License Number: E-033667

Tel:  852-98662xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Jennifer Wong

Personal License Number: S204229

Tel:  852-91802xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Leung Muk Yung Name Card

Personal License Number: E-271313

Tel:  852-69836xxx

Tel:  86-18420454xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Tsang Wai Ping Name Card

Personal License Number: S376651

Tel:  852-60900xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Montara - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Land Registry
816ft²
HKD$12.55 M
@ $15,380
+ 0.6%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
815ft²
HKD$11.6 M
@ $14,233
+ 7.6%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
561ft²
HKD$8.48 M
@ $15,116
+ 0.1%
2026-04-30
Land Registry
561ft²
HKD$8.28 M
@ $14,759
+ 2.4%
2026-04-23
Land Registry
540ft²
HKD$8.12 M
@ $15,037
+ 3%
2026-04-21
Land Registry
362ft²
HKD$5.65 M
@ $15,608
- 11%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
369ft²
HKD$5.38 M
@ $14,580
- 9.5%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
450ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $15,111
- 8.8%
2026-04-13
Land Registry
450ft²
HKD$6.54 M
@ $14,529
- 0.1%
2026-04-10
Land Registry
789ft²
HKD$7.15 M
@ $9,062
- 44.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.