Jubilee Garden #3848027 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848027
No: M350669615 (by agent)

Fotan Jubilee Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit G,Mid Floor(14-24|38/F),Block 8, Middle Floor
A Two-Bedroom Apartment With A Kitchen Near A Railway Station Is Suitable For Both Investment And Se

Well-maintained, mid-floor unit with open views overlooking mountains and horse riding areas, offering a tranquil and comfortable living environment. The estate belongs to school network **91**, with ample places in excellent primary schools, making it ideal for young families with children, offering comprehensive educational resources. Rental demand consistently exceeds supply.
The estate boasts comprehensive facilities, including a swimming pool, tennis courts, basketball courts, and children ...

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Golden Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#230
View
Good view
Mountain view
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.9 Millions ( RMB 6.1 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.07 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
653 ft² ( 60.7 m²)
Unit Price: @10,567 ( RMB @100,569 /m² )
Saleable Area
510 ft² ( 47.4 m² )
Unit Price: @13,529 ( RMB @128,759 /m² )
Estate
Jubilee Garden
New Territories Fotan
Block and Unit: Unit G,Mid Floor(14-24|38/F),BLOCK 8
Building age: 40 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
2-18 Lok King Street
Jubilee Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sha Tin Race Course Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Royal Ascot Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界大圍村南路15及35號富嘉花園11號地舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 7 Rental: 2
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Catherine Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-520365

Tel:  852-68505xxx

Jubilee Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Jubilee Garden | Flat A, 23/F, Block 7
2026-05-15
Land Registry
506ft²
HKD$5.88 M
@ $11,621
-
Jubilee Garden | Flat B, 10/F, Block 8
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
510ft²
HKD$5.73 M
@ $11,235
+ 461.8%
Jubilee Garden | Flat E, 28/F, Block 8
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $12,609
+ 12.9%
2026-05-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
498ft²
HKD$5.42 M
@ $10,884
-
Jubilee Garden | Flat E, 8/F, Block 4
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$5.99 M
@ $11,838
+ 17.9%
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
665ft²
HKD$8.33 M
@ $12,526
-
2026-05-06
Market Info
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $12,055
-
2026-05-06
Market Info
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$5.33 M
@ $10,534
-
Jubilee Garden | Flat H, 24/F, Block 7
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$5.97 M
@ $11,791
+ 42%
Jubilee Garden | Flat F, 21/F, Block 5
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
498ft²
HKD$5.53 M
@ $11,104
+ 112.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.