Wun Sha Tower #3846737 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3846737
No: 537764 (by agent)

Tai Hang Wun Sha Tower [Agency Ads]
High Floor(19-28|28/F)
Wun Sha Tower

2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom

For buy or for rent , please call or whatapp us on 94999-010 / 28877-218 for more available listings. where a member of our team will be delighted to help.

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
20 hours ago posted
Visited#46
View
Decoration
Units' Feature
Mountain view
Good view
Elegant
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.08 Millions ( RMB 6.23 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.12 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
621 ft² ( 57.7 m²)
Unit Price: @11,401 ( RMB @107,924 /m² )
Saleable Area
539 ft² ( 50.1 m² )
Unit Price: @13,135 ( RMB @124,338 /m² )
Estate
Wun Sha Tower
HK Island Tai Hang
Block and Unit: High Floor(19-28|28/F),Wun Sha Tower
Building age: 44 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.33-45 Wun Sha Street
Tak Chuen Lau Lai Tak Tsuen( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tak Chuen Lau Lai Tak Tsuen, Lai Tak Tsuen Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Lai Kit Lau Lai Tak Tsuen( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop D, Bo Ming Court, No.14 Tin Hau Temple Road Tin Hau, Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-037789
Sell: 14 Rental: 8

Contact

Billy Yim (24小時熱線)

Personal License Number: E-010866

Tel:  852-28877xxx

Tel:  852-94999xxx

Suky Leung

Personal License Number: E-274073

Tel:  852-28877xxx

Tel:  852-61773xxx

Billy Yim

Personal License Number: E-010866

Tel:  852-28877xxx

Tel:  852-94999xxx

Wun Sha Tower - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-05
Land Registry
Gross 650ft²
HKD$6.98 M
@ $10,738
+ 220.5%
2025-12-01
Land Registry
2 Rooms
527ft²
HKD$6.25 M
@ $11,860
+ 3.3%
2025-12-01
Land Registry
527ft²
HKD$6.6 M
@ $12,524
-
2025-09-11
Land Registry
Gross 645ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $10,543
+ 52.1%
2025-08-25
Land Registry
547ft²
HKD$5.25 M
@ $9,598
-
2025-01-16
Land Registry
Gross 606ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $9,901
+ 108.3%
2023-02-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
547ft²
HKD$8.48 M
@ $15,503
+ 253.3%
2022-04-01
Land Registry
2 Rooms
527ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $15,180
+ 9.9%
2022-01-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
527ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $16,698
+ 22.2%
2022-01-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
547ft²
HKD$9.55 M
@ $17,459
+ 118.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.