The Great Hill #3846496 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3846496
No: 044708 (by agent)

Shatin The Great Hill [Agency Ads]
House, Whole Block
Unfurnished Detached House, 20% Off! Negotiable And Ready To Go.

The Grandview Hill comprises three blocks with eight villas, offering 122 units. The saleable area ranges from 1379 sq ft to 4608 sq ft. It boasts convenient transportation, being close to Tai Wai MTR station. The primary school network is 88, and the secondary school network is Sha Tin District. Other facilities include a cinema, reading/study room, banquet hall, jacuzzi, gym, children's playground/game room, outdoor swimming pool, and indoor swimming pool.

Apartment
House
K. Wah
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#79
Roof top
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Price Negotiable
Saleable Area
3,197 ft² ( 297.0 m² )
Estate
The Great Hill HOUSE
New Territories Shatin
Block and Unit: House
Building age: 19 Year
Floor zone
Whole block
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 8 Tung Lo Wan Hill Road
Chung Ling Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Tung Lo Wan Village( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Tung Lo Wan Village, Tai Po Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop C1, G/f., Kwun Ngan House, Nos. 751a-c Nathan Road, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-097499
Sell: 27 Rental: 27

Contact

Shadow Chiu

Personal License Number: S-126717

Tel:  852-66811xxx

The Great Hill - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Great Hill | Flat B, 10/F, Block 1
2026-04-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,554ft²
HKD$19 M
@ $12,227
- 2.6%
The Great Hill | Flat A, 8/F, Block 2
2026-04-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,554ft²
HKD$19.5 M
@ $12,548
+ 9.6%
2026-04-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,554ft²
HKD$19 M
@ $12,227
-
The Great Hill | Flat D, 10/F, Block 1
2026-01-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,554ft²
HKD$17.38 M
@ $11,184
+ 19.9%
The Great Hill | Flat D, Middle, Block 1
2025-12-14
Market Info
3 Rooms
Carpark
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,554ft²
HKD$17.38 M
@ $11,184
-
The Great Hill | Flat H, 7/F, Block 1
2025-10-21
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
2,242ft²
HKD$28 M
@ $12,489
+ 14.8%
The Great Hill | Flat B, 6/F, Block 3
2025-10-06
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
2,587ft²
HKD$37.7 M
@ $14,573
- 3.8%
The Great Hill | Flat B, 10/F, Block 2
2025-08-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,554ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $2,574
- 81.7%
The Great Hill | Flat E, 7/F, Block 1
2025-07-24
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
2,197ft²
HKD$26.18 M
@ $11,916
- 1.2%
The Great Hill | Flat H, Block 1
2025-04-07
Market Info
4 Rooms
Carpark
Duplex
Balcony
Utility Platform
2,242ft²
HKD$28 M
@ $12,489
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.