Grand Waterfront #3846069 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3846069
No: 000324 (by agent)

To Kwa Wan Grand Waterfront [Agency Ads]
Unit E,High Floor(52-62|62/F),Tower 2
Premium Bargain Property, Extremely High Floor, Overlooking The Bustling Cityscape Of Victoria Harbo

A three-bedroom apartment converted into a two-bedroom apartment, with elegant decoration and furniture

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
22 hours ago posted
Visited#74
Sole Agent
View
City view
Sea view
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9.5 Millions ( RMB 8.36 Millions )
Instant Valuation
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.85 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
757 ft² ( 70.3 m²)
Unit Price: @12,550 ( RMB @118,905 /m² )
Saleable Area
552 ft² ( 51.3 m² )
Unit Price: @17,210 ( RMB @163,056 /m² )
Estate
Grand Waterfront
Kowloon To Kwa Wan
Block and Unit: Unit E,High Floor(52-62|62/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 19 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.38 San Ma Tau Street
Grand Waterfront( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Grand Waterfront, To Kwa Wan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kowloon City Ferry Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A, 90, Ma Tau Chong Road, Tokwawan, Kln
Company License Number: P-009748
Sell: 1 Rental: 1

Contact

Pang_59624

Personal License Number: E-236020

Tel:  852-67904xxx

Grand Waterfront - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
898ft²
HKD$14.68 M
@ $16,347
-
Grand waterfront | Flat A, 51/F, Tower 1
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
367ft²
HKD$6.4 M
@ $17,439
+ 6.7%
Grand waterfront | Flat B, 25/F, Tower 1
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
384ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $15,234
- 8.3%
Grand waterfront | Flat A, 20/F, Tower 6
2026-04-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
372ft²
HKD$5.9 M
@ $15,860
- 14.5%
Grand waterfront | Flat C, 13/F, Tower 3
2026-04-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
427ft²
HKD$6.86 M
@ $16,066
+ 91.6%
2026-04-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
546ft²
HKD$8.88 M
@ $16,264
-
2026-04-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
367ft²
HKD$6.4 M
@ $17,439
-
Grand waterfront | Flat B, 30/F, Tower 1
2026-03-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
384ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $14,792
+ 39.2%
Grand waterfront | Flat D, 18/F, Tower 5
2026-03-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
546ft²
HKD$9.17 M
@ $16,793
+ 14.6%
Grand waterfront | Flat H, 52/F, Tower 2
2026-03-12
Land Registry
367ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $16,894
+ 135%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.