| Mobile QRCode |
|
| Sell Price |
Sell 23.89 Millions
( RMB 21.05 Millions )
|
| Mortgage Monthly Repayment |
Initial Payment HKD$9.56 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
|
| Gross Area |
1,358 ft² ( 126.2 m²)
Unit Price: @17,591 ( RMB @166,872 /m² )
|
| Saleable Area |
1,039 ft² ( 96.5 m² )
Unit Price: @22,991 ( RMB @218,097 /m² )
|
| Estate |
The Cairnhill PHASE 1
New Territories Tsuen Wan
Block and Unit: Unit A,Mid Floor(10-21|21/F),BLOCK 2,PHASE 1
Building age: 22 Year
|
| Floor zone |
Middle Floor
|
| Room and Bathroom |
5+ Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms
|
| Kitchen type |
Separate Kitchen
|
| Kitchen cooking mode |
Open-frame cooking
|
| Monthly Management Fee |
HKD$4
|
| Pri School Net |
|
| Sec School Net |
|
| Address |
108 Route Twisk Tsuen Wan
|
|
Tso Kung Tam Outdoor Rec. Centre( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kwong Pan Tin Tsuen Section 2( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
|
|
| Address | Area | Price Sold/Leased | Profit/Loss |
|---|---|---|---|
|
The Cairnhill
|
Flat B, 10/F, Block 19
2026-05-15 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
899ft² |
HKD$8.95 M
@
$9,956
|
+ 106.7% |
|
The Cairnhill
|
Flat D, High, Block 10, Phase 1
2026-05-13 Market Info 3 Rooms |
1,014ft² |
HKD$11.7 M
@
$11,538
|
- |
|
The Cairnhill
|
Flat E, 10/F, Block 12
2026-05-12 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
634ft² |
HKD$7.42 M
@
$11,703
|
+ 4.4% |
|
The Cairnhill
|
Flat E, Low, Block 12, Phase 2
2026-04-30 Market Info 2 Rooms |
634ft² |
HKD$7.42 M
@
$11,703
|
- |
|
The Cairnhill
|
Flat B, Low, Block 19, Phase 2
2026-04-22 Market Info 3 Rooms |
899ft² |
HKD$8.95 M
@
$9,956
|
- |
|
The Cairnhill
|
Flat B, 11/F, Block 19
2026-04-09 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
899ft² |
HKD$8.95 M
@
$9,956
|
+ 68.9% |
|
The Cairnhill
|
Flat A, 9/F, Block 10
2026-04-02 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
1,008ft² |
HKD$10.1 M
@
$10,020
|
+ 45.6% |
|
The Cairnhill
|
Flat F, 8/F, Block 12
2026-03-19 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
1,015ft² |
HKD$12.1 M
@
$11,921
|
+ 80.6% |
|
The Cairnhill
|
Flat B, Low, Block 19, Phase 2
2026-03-13 Market Info 3 Rooms Balcony Utility Platform |
899ft² |
HKD$8.95 M
@
$9,956
|
- |
|
The Cairnhill
|
Flat F, Low, Block 12, Phase 2
2026-03-04 Market Info 3 Rooms |
1,015ft² |
HKD$12.1 M
@
$11,921
|
- |