The Palazzo #3845970 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845970
No: CZ69772838 (by agent)

Fotan The Palazzo [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Mid Floor(19-31|63/F),Tower 8, Middle Floor
The Owner Is Willing To Sell! Negotiate The Price And Sign The Contract!

about Us:
- Negotiation Expert
-Specializing in resale and rental properties in the New Territories East and new properties throughout Hong Kong
-Private shuttle service to and from the property site and show flats
-Legal Consultation
I specialize in resale properties in the New Territories East and new properties throughout Hong Kong. I provide professional, friendly, and sincere one-stop service and understand the buying and selling process.
All information regarding this property, inclu ...

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Normal Ads
9 days ago posted
Visited#124
View
Mountain view
Good view
River view
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 25.28 Millions ( RMB 22.29 Millions )
28Hse Valuation $28.882M ( RMB@25,469,135.8 )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$10.11 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,815 ft² ( 168.6 m²)
Unit Price: @13,928 ( RMB @132,205 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,444 ft² ( 134.2 m² )
Unit Price: @17,507 ( RMB @166,178 /m² )
Estate
The Palazzo
New Territories Fotan
Block and Unit: Unit A,Mid Floor(19-31|63/F),TOWER 8
Building age: 17 Year
Direction (Living Room)
East
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 4 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.28 Lok King Street
Fo Tan Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Fo Tan( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Fo Tan Village( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界大圍村南道41-51號泰安樓地下b2號舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 67
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Christy Tang Name Card

Personal License Number: S-268247

Tel:  852-63763xxx

The Palazzo - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
563ft²
HKD$9.28 M
@ $16,483
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
554ft²
HKD$9.38 M
@ $16,931
-
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
764ft²
HKD$13.29 M
@ $17,395
+ 80.6%
2026-05-18
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,845ft²
HKD$35.5 M
@ $19,241
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
571ft²
HKD$9.9 M
@ $17,338
+ 4.2%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
516ft²
HKD$8.76 M
@ $16,977
+ 52.3%
2026-05-05
Market Info
3 Rooms
773ft²
HKD$13.28 M
@ $17,180
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
Flat Roof
Balcony
Utility Platform
696ft²
HKD$11.16 M
@ $16,032
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
699ft²
HKD$11.7 M
@ $16,738
-
2026-04-29
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
555ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $18,018
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.