East Point City #3845816 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845816
No: M251762670 (by agent)

Hang Hau East Point City [Agency Ads]
Unit C,High Floor(37-47|47/F),Block 5
【2 Minutes To Hang Hau Mtr Station】

East Point City, located at 8 Chung Wa Road, Hang Hau, is just a 2-minute walk from Hang Hau MTR Station via a covered footbridge. The development sits above the namesake East Point City mall, spanning 400,000 sq ft with approximately 180 shops, including UNIQLO, Muji, Matsumoto Kiyoshi, and global restaurants. Adjacent malls include TKO Gateway, Lian Li Street, Nan Fung Plaza, and Sun Po Shing Plaza, offering exceptional shopping and dining variety.
This 466 sq ft 2-bedroom unit is an entry-lev ...

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#66
Elegant
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.8 Millions ( RMB 5.99 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.04 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
592 ft² ( 55.0 m²)
Unit Price: @11,486 ( RMB @108,920 /m² )
Saleable Area
466 ft² ( 43.3 m² )
Unit Price: @14,592 ( RMB @138,374 /m² )
Estate
East Point City
New Territories Hang Hau
Block and Unit: Unit C,High Floor(37-47|47/F),BLOCK 5
Building age: 28 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Chung Wa Road
Chung Wa Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hang Hau Station( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Hang Hau( Mtr Station )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Tseung Kwan O
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 51 Rental: 19
Midland Realty

Contact

Bonnie Cheng Name Card

Personal License Number: E451435

Tel:  852-60719xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Amy Name Card

Personal License Number: S-700466

Tel:  852-55397xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Cheung Cheuk Wai Name Card

Personal License Number: S533628

Tel:  852-91407xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Sunny Lau Name Card

Personal License Number: S-557114

Tel:  852-55014xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

East Point City - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
524ft²
HKD$7.55 M
@ $14,408
-
East Point City | Flat D, 45/F, Block 1
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
619ft²
HKD$9.2 M
@ $14,863
- 3.2%
East Point City | Flat G, 29/F, Block 2
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
463ft²
HKD$6.7 M
@ $14,471
+ 11.7%
East Point City | Flat D, 40/F, Block 1
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
619ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $14,216
+ 780%
East Point City | Flat G, 22/F, Block 1
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
463ft²
HKD$6.78 M
@ $14,644
+ 122.7%
East Point City | Flat C, 45/F, Block 8
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
463ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $14,687
+ 112.5%
East Point City | Flat B, Low, Block 3
2026-04-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
466ft²
HKD$6.68 M
@ $14,335
-
East Point City | Flat B, 18/F, Block 7
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
463ft²
HKD$6.65 M
@ $14,363
+ 33%
2026-04-24
Market Info
2 Rooms
463ft²
HKD$6.83 M
@ $14,752
-
East Point City | Flat C, 46/F, Block 6
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
466ft²
HKD$7.43 M
@ $15,944
+ 93%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.