Uptown #3845807 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845807
No: CQT953 (by agent)

Hung Shui Kiu Uptown [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(5-16|26/F),Tower 5,Building
[Highly Functional 2-Bedroom Apartment] Garden View~ Key Available For Viewing! Most Convenient Loca

We'll help you with your secondhand property purchases~ We'll introduce you to all the new properties in Hong Kong
️Detailed analysis for owner-occupancy, investment, upgrading, or rental️
Other exclusive deals and offers are also available; please inquire for more information.
1. 24-hour service hotline WTS / WeChat
2. Detailed explanation of the buying and selling process3. Private car service for property viewings4. Professional property valuation service5. Latest development information ...

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Golden Ads
3 hours ago posted
Visited#72
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.25 Millions ( RMB 3.74 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.28 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
691 ft² ( 64.2 m²)
Unit Price: @6,151 ( RMB @58,303 /m² )
Saleable Area
527 ft² ( 49.0 m² )
Unit Price: @8,065 ( RMB @76,446 /m² )
Estate
Uptown BUILDING
New Territories Hung Shui Kiu
Block and Unit: Low Floor(5-16|26/F),TOWER 5,BUILDING
Building age: 14 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
600 Castle Peak Road
Uptown( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Tao Tsuen, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Hung Shui Kiu (hung Yuen Road) Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 2b, Level 1, South Wing Trend Plaza, Tuen Mun, Nt
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 38
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Lee Ho Ting

Personal License Number: S-647790

Tel:  852-96730xxx

Uptown - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
510ft²
HKD$4.68 M
@ $9,176
+ 12.8%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
4 Rooms
901ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $7,769
+ 7.4%
2026-05-05
Market Info
3 Rooms
757ft²
HKD$6.22 M
@ $8,217
-
2026-04-24
Market Info
2 Rooms
510ft²
HKD$4.68 M
@ $9,176
-
2026-04-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
762ft²
HKD$6.46 M
@ $8,471
- 12.3%
2026-04-09
Market Info
4 Rooms
901ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $7,769
-
2026-03-26
Land Registry
3 Rooms
763ft²
HKD$6.47 M
@ $8,480
+ 7.8%
2026-03-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
763ft²
HKD$6.47 M
@ $8,480
-
2026-03-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
759ft²
HKD$6.15 M
@ $8,103
+ 2.5%
2026-03-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
529ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $9,641
+ 31.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.