Royal Peninsula #3845723 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845723
No: 2138573055240T (by agent)

Hung Hom Royal Peninsula [Agency Ads]
Unit J,Mid Floor(11-22|47/F),Block 2, High Floor
Sun Hung Kai Properties, Building With Open Sea View, Three And A Half Bedrooms

Best Buy in the market

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
7 hours ago posted
Visited#22
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 19.99 Millions ( RMB 17.6 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$8 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,389 ft² ( 129.0 m²)
Unit Price: @14,392 ( RMB @136,417 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,063 ft² ( 98.8 m² )
Unit Price: @18,805 ( RMB @178,247 /m² )
Estate
Royal Peninsula
Kowloon Hung Hom
Block and Unit: Unit J,Mid Floor(11-22|47/F),BLOCK 2
Building age: 25 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Hung Lai Road
Hung Lai Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hung Hom South Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Harbourview Horizon, Hung Lok Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Rm B Blk A2 1/f 40 Ma Tau Kok Rd To Kwa Wan
Company License Number: C-070595
Sell: 6 Rental: 6

Contact

Andrew Ching

Personal License Number: E287238

Tel:  852-97568xxx

Royal Peninsula - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Royal Peninsula | Flat F, 41/F, Block 2
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
718ft²
HKD$12.5 M
@ $17,409
+ 13.6%
Royal Peninsula | Flat H, 28/F, Block 1
2026-05-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
962ft²
HKD$15.8 M
@ $16,424
+ 239.6%
Royal Peninsula | Flat J, 8/F, Block 2
2026-04-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,051ft²
HKD$16 M
@ $15,224
+ 152%
Royal Peninsula | Flat F, 25/F, Block 1
2026-04-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
653ft²
HKD$11.39 M
@ $17,440
+ 186.1%
Royal Peninsula | Flat A, 28/F, Block 2
2026-04-02
Land Registry
3 Rooms
690ft²
HKD$9.9 M
@ $14,348
- 27.2%
Royal Peninsula | Flat C, 1/F, Block 1
2026-03-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,005ft²
HKD$14.39 M
@ $14,318
+ 277.6%
Royal Peninsula | Flat D, 32/F, Block 2
2026-03-25
Land Registry
1 Room
517ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $17,021
+ 168.3%
Royal Peninsula | Flat H, 6/F, Block 1
2026-03-25
Land Registry
3 Rooms
962ft²
HKD$13.6 M
@ $14,137
+ 90.2%
Royal Peninsula | Flat F, 13/F, Block 2
2026-03-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
713ft²
HKD$11.35 M
@ $15,919
+ 5.1%
Royal Peninsula | Flat F, 35/F, Block 5
2026-03-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
567ft²
HKD$10.82 M
@ $19,083
+ 124.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.