Jubilee Garden #3845291 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845291
No: EAG157 (by agent)

Fotan Jubilee Garden [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(4-13|38/F),Block 1
Buy A Newly Renovated Two-Bedroom Apartment Facing Southeast (5Xx6Xx) And Rent It Out For Approximat

There are also southeast 506ft and 510ft options, 3 minutes from Fo Tan station.

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Golden Ads
3 hours ago posted
Visited#77
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.3 Millions ( RMB 5.55 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.89 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
623 ft² ( 57.9 m²)
Unit Price: @10,112 ( RMB @95,849 /m² )
Saleable Area
498 ft² ( 46.3 m² )
Unit Price: @12,651 ( RMB @119,915 /m² )
Estate
Jubilee Garden
New Territories Fotan
Block and Unit: Low Floor(4-13|38/F),BLOCK 1
Building age: 40 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
2-18 Lok King Street
Jubilee Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sha Tin Race Course Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Royal Ascot Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.322,3/f,jubilee Square,nos.2-18 Lok King Street,sha Tin,new Territories
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 36 Rental: 1
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Matt Cheung Name Card

Personal License Number: E-440255

Tel:  852-46799xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Daniel Ng Name Card

Personal License Number: E-164163

Tel:  852-97559xxx

Jubilee Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Jubilee Garden | Flat E, 8/F, Block 4
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$5.99 M
@ $11,838
+ 17.9%
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
665ft²
HKD$8.33 M
@ $12,526
-
2026-05-06
Market Info
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $12,055
-
2026-05-06
Market Info
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$5.33 M
@ $10,534
-
Jubilee Garden | Flat H, 24/F, Block 7
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$5.97 M
@ $11,791
+ 42%
Jubilee Garden | Flat F, 21/F, Block 5
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
498ft²
HKD$5.53 M
@ $11,104
+ 112.7%
Jubilee Garden | Flat C, 6/F, Block 4
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
498ft²
HKD$5.22 M
@ $10,482
- 24.1%
Jubilee Garden | Flat A, Middle, Block 7
2026-04-25
Market Info
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$5.88 M
@ $11,621
-
Jubilee Garden | Flat E, 27/F, Block 3
2026-04-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$1 M
@ $1,976
- 57.8%
Jubilee Garden | Flat C, 25/F, Block 7
2026-04-22
Land Registry
510ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $8,824
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.