The Coronation #3844288 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844288
No: CV74419517 (by agent)

Yau Ma Tei The Coronation [Agency Ads]
Unit D,High Floor(18-28|38/F),Tower 6
Elite Living Meets Smart Investing! High-Floor Unit D At The Coronation.

Nestled in the heart of West Kowloon's triple-station hub, connecting you seamlessly to Austin, Kowloon, and West Kowloon High-Speed Rail stations.
-
With the International Gateway Centre (IGC) set to open soon, a massive influx of corporate elites is expected, significantly boosting high rental demand. This is your premier investment choice!
-
Enjoy panoramic views and the iconic Versailles-inspired clubhouse. Just minutes from Elements Mall for an unrivalled lifestyle.
-
#TheCoronation #Inve ...

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#36
View
Good view
City view
Sea view
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9 Millions ( RMB 7.92 Millions )
Instant Valuation
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.7 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
587 ft² ( 54.5 m²)
Unit Price: @15,332 ( RMB @145,263 /m² )
Saleable Area
459 ft² ( 42.6 m² )
Unit Price: @19,608 ( RMB @185,776 /m² )
Estate
The Coronation
Kowloon Yau Ma Tei
Block and Unit: Unit D,High Floor(18-28|38/F),TOWER 6
Building age: 14 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Yau Cheung Road
Yan Cheung Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kansu Street( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Hsr West Kowloon Station( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 102, Level 1, Victoria Mall, 188 Canton Road, Tst
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 29 Rental: 8
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Carlos Tse Name Card

Personal License Number: E-455451

Tel:  852-90384xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Coronation - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Coronation | Flat D, 31/F, Tower 7
2026-05-08
Land Registry
1 Room
453ft²
HKD$8.1 M
@ $17,881
- 1.5%
The Coronation | Flat G, 12/F, Tower 7
2026-05-08
Land Registry
1 Room
496ft²
HKD$7.38 M
@ $14,879
- 1.9%
2026-05-07
Market Info
3 Rooms
927ft²
HKD$18.5 M
@ $19,957
-
The Coronation | Flat B, 12/F, Tower 6
2026-04-22
Land Registry
1 Room
400ft²
HKD$6.4 M
@ $16,000
- 19.2%
The Coronation | Flat F, 28/F, Tower 6
2026-04-22
Land Registry
323ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $17,585
- 10.6%
The Coronation | Flat B, 27/F, Tower 6
2026-04-08
Land Registry
1 Room
400ft²
HKD$6.9 M
@ $17,250
- 6%
The Coronation | Flat F, High, Block 6
2026-04-02
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
323ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $17,585
-
The Coronation | Flat C, 16/F, Tower 1
2026-04-01
Land Registry
2 Rooms
660ft²
HKD$11.6 M
@ $17,576
+ 15.3%
The Coronation | Flat C, 7/F, Tower 2
2026-03-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
601ft²
HKD$9.6 M
@ $15,973
- 15.7%
2026-03-27
Market Info
1 Room
400ft²
HKD$6.9 M
@ $17,250
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.