The Arch #3843638 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843638
No: CS66546161 (by agent)

Kowloon Station The Arch [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Low Floor(5-15|77/F),Block 1
Prime Location, Near Kowloon Station, Austin Station, And The High Speed Rail Station.

Best Buy in the market, Simple decorated, With sea view, Firework plus sea view, Negotiable, With balcony, Spacious, With key. welcome for appointment for visit., distressed property, South, All sea view, in the town center, Silence envirnoment, Best for first home buyer, convenient transportation, stylish and nice decoration, well facilities, open and fresh air, with good floor plan, Spacious area, New apartment with club house, well managnment, distressed premium property, oriente south and no ...

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#46
Decoration
View
Elegant
Sea view
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 30.51 Millions ( RMB 26.87 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$15.26 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 50%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,133 ft² ( 105.3 m²)
Unit Price: @26,929 ( RMB @255,252 /m² )
Saleable Area
846 ft² ( 78.6 m² )
Unit Price: @36,064 ( RMB @341,839 /m² )
Estate
The Arch
Kowloon Kowloon Station
Block and Unit: Unit C,Low Floor(5-15|77/F),BLOCK 1
Building age: 20 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Austin Road West
Kowloon Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kowloon Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kowloon( Mtr Station )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 13/f., Centre Point, 181-185 Gloucester Road, Eanchai, Hk
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 6 Rental: 9
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Lau Bik Yee Name Card

Personal License Number: S-656247

Tel:  852-92573xxx

The Arch - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-08
Land Registry
1 Room
395ft²
HKD$11.68 M
@ $29,570
+ 209.7%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
548ft²
HKD$20.5 M
@ $37,409
- -
2026-05-06
Land Registry
1 Room
395ft²
HKD$12.5 M
@ $31,646
+ 100%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
518ft²
HKD$18.5 M
@ $35,714
- 14%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
1 Room
420ft²
HKD$14.15 M
@ $33,690
+ 148.2%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,017ft²
HKD$50 M
@ $49,164
+ 114.6%
2026-04-29
Land Registry
3 Rooms
953ft²
HKD$29.6 M
@ $31,060
+ 5.7%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
972ft²
HKD$52.9 M
@ $54,424
+ 313.2%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
518ft²
HKD$18.28 M
@ $35,290
+ 15%
2026-04-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
821ft²
HKD$30.3 M
@ $36,906
+ 119.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.