The Arch #3842881 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3842881
No: CS66546161 (by agent)

Kowloon Station The Arch [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Low Floor(5-15|77/F),Block 1
Silver-Standard Housing, Three-Bedroom Apartment Facing South

Practical layout, three-bedroom apartment with sea view, convenient transportation, and unparalleled convenience for daily life.
Please feel free to contact us anytime for inquiries by phone or WhatsApp:
WeChat: Vivianllwong
A vast selection of great deals | Comprehensive one-stop service for buying, selling, renting, and mortgage referrals of new and resale properties throughout Hong Kong. Attentive and patient, customer-first, we are truly committed to helping you with your property purchas ...

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Golden Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#130
View
Sea view
City view
Good view
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 30.51 Millions ( RMB 26.87 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$15.26 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 50%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,133 ft² ( 105.3 m²)
Unit Price: @26,929 ( RMB @255,252 /m² )
Saleable Area
846 ft² ( 78.6 m² )
Unit Price: @36,064 ( RMB @341,839 /m² )
Estate
The Arch
Kowloon Kowloon Station
Block and Unit: Unit C,Low Floor(5-15|77/F),BLOCK 1
Building age: 20 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Austin Road West
Kowloon Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kowloon Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kowloon( Mtr Station )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f Block A .wai On Building. 1c Austin Road.tst Kowloon
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 18 Rental: 22
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Wong Hoi Lam

Personal License Number: s701118

Tel:  852-95321xxx

The Arch - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-08
Land Registry
1 Room
395ft²
HKD$11.68 M
@ $29,570
+ 209.7%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
548ft²
HKD$20.5 M
@ $37,409
- -
2026-05-06
Land Registry
1 Room
395ft²
HKD$12.5 M
@ $31,646
+ 100%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
518ft²
HKD$18.5 M
@ $35,714
- 14%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
1 Room
420ft²
HKD$14.15 M
@ $33,690
+ 148.2%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,017ft²
HKD$50 M
@ $49,164
+ 114.6%
2026-04-29
Land Registry
3 Rooms
953ft²
HKD$29.6 M
@ $31,060
+ 5.7%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
972ft²
HKD$52.9 M
@ $54,424
+ 313.2%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
518ft²
HKD$18.28 M
@ $35,290
+ 15%
2026-04-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
821ft²
HKD$30.3 M
@ $36,906
+ 119.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.