The Great Hill #3833275 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3833275
No: CL49115237 (by agent)

Shatin The Great Hill [Agency Ads]
Whole Block, House
Front Garden + Garage, Can Park 5 Cars

Over 1600 sq ft garden villa in New World Development

Apartment
Apartment
K. Wah
Normal Ads
10 days ago posted
Visited#193
Include Powder Room
Created:2026-05-03 | Updated:2026-05-03
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 62.5 Millions ( RMB 55.01 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$31.25 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 50%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
4,380 ft² ( 406.9 m²)
Unit Price: @14,269 ( RMB @135,192 /m² )
Saleable Area
3,197 ft² ( 297.0 m² )
Unit Price: @19,550 ( RMB @185,227 /m² )
Estate
The Great Hill HOUSE
New Territories Shatin
Block and Unit: Whole Block,HOUSE
Building age: 19 Year
Floor zone
Whole block
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms, Include Powder Room
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 8 Tung Lo Wan Hill Road
Chung Ling Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Tung Lo Wan Village( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Tung Lo Wan Village, Tai Po Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 3117, Level 3 , Lucky Plaza, Shatin, N.t.
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 72 Rental: 37
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Steven Fung Name Card

Personal License Number: E-238493

Tel:  852-60262xxx

Tel:  852-28366xxx

陳鴻昌 Name Card

Personal License Number: E-437467

Tel:  852-92588xxx

Joe Lam Name Card

Personal License Number: S-378221

Tel:  852-94277xxx

Edwards Choy Name Card

Personal License Number: E-059087

Tel:  852-91355xxx

The Great Hill - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Great Hill | Flat B, 10/F, Block 1
2026-04-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,554ft²
HKD$19 M
@ $12,227
- 2.6%
The Great Hill | Flat A, 8/F, Block 2
2026-04-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,554ft²
HKD$19.5 M
@ $12,548
+ 9.6%
2026-04-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,554ft²
HKD$19 M
@ $12,227
-
The Great Hill | Flat D, 10/F, Block 1
2026-01-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,554ft²
HKD$17.38 M
@ $11,184
+ 19.9%
The Great Hill | Flat D, Middle, Block 1
2025-12-14
Market Info
3 Rooms
Carpark
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,554ft²
HKD$17.38 M
@ $11,184
-
The Great Hill | Flat H, 7/F, Block 1
2025-10-21
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
2,242ft²
HKD$28 M
@ $12,489
+ 14.8%
The Great Hill | Flat B, 6/F, Block 3
2025-10-06
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
2,587ft²
HKD$37.7 M
@ $14,573
- 3.8%
The Great Hill | Flat B, 10/F, Block 2
2025-08-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,554ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $2,574
- 81.7%
The Great Hill | Flat E, 7/F, Block 1
2025-07-24
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
2,197ft²
HKD$26.18 M
@ $11,916
- 1.2%
The Great Hill | Flat H, Block 1
2025-04-07
Market Info
4 Rooms
Carpark
Duplex
Balcony
Utility Platform
2,242ft²
HKD$28 M
@ $12,489
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.