The Palazzo #3831983 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3831983
No: ASB875 (by agent)

Fotan The Palazzo [Agency Ads]
Unit C,High Floor(38-61|61/F),Tower 7
**Beautifully Furnished High-Rise Two-Bedroom Apartment**

Best Buy in the market, Luxurious decorated, With balcony, Open view
Best Buy
Negotiable

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Golden Ads
10 days ago posted
Visited#481
Elegant
Created:2026-05-02 | Updated:2026-05-05
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 15 Millions ( RMB 13.21 Millions )
Instant Valuation
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$4.5 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,156 ft² ( 107.4 m²)
Unit Price: @12,976 ( RMB @122,995 /m² )
Saleable Area
920 ft² ( 85.5 m² )
Unit Price: @16,304 ( RMB @154,541 /m² )
Estate
The Palazzo
New Territories Fotan
Block and Unit: Unit C,High Floor(38-61|61/F),TOWER 7
Building age: 17 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.28 Lok King Street
Fo Tan Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Fo Tan( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Fo Tan Village( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界沙田樂景街28號御龍山1樓102a舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 19 Rental: 1
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Henry Yau Name Card

Personal License Number: S-550176

Tel:  852-92338xxx

The Palazzo - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
571ft²
HKD$9.9 M
@ $17,338
+ 4.2%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
516ft²
HKD$8.76 M
@ $16,977
+ 52.3%
2026-05-05
Market Info
3 Rooms
773ft²
HKD$13.28 M
@ $17,180
-
2026-04-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
920ft²
HKD$13.13 M
@ $14,272
+ 49.5%
2026-04-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
543ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $17,495
-
2026-04-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
554ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $15,884
-
2026-04-21
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,461ft²
HKD$26 M
@ $17,796
+ 17.1%
2026-04-17
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
554ft²
HKD$9.9 M
@ $17,870
-
2026-04-15
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,847ft²
HKD$31 M
@ $16,784
+ 13.6%
2026-04-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
495ft²
HKD$8.76 M
@ $17,697
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.