Mei Foo Sun Chuen #3829015 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3829015
No: M201375711 (by agent)

Mei Foo Mei Foo Sun Chuen [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Low Floor(3-12|19/F),No.89 Broadway,Phase 4
Phase 4, 3-Bedroom Suite With Terrace, Renovated, Near Subway Entrance, Open And Verdant Mountain Vi

3-bedroom suite with a large terrace and renovation

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Normal Ads
12 days ago posted
Visited#201
View
Decoration
Mountain view
Good view
Elegant
Created:2026-04-30 | Updated:2026-05-09
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.1 Millions ( RMB 7.13 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.43 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,050 ft² ( 97.5 m²)
Unit Price: @7,714 ( RMB @73,119 /m² )
Saleable Area
767 ft² ( 71.3 m² )
Unit Price: @10,561 ( RMB @100,104 /m² )
Estate
Mei Foo Sun Chuen Phase 4
Kowloon Mei Foo
Block and Unit: Unit C,Low Floor(3-12|19/F),NO.89 BROADWAY,PHASE 4
Building age: 57 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
89 Broadway
Mei Foo Bbi (a1)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Mei Foo Bbi (a2)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Mei Foo Bbi (a4)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍美孚百老匯街41-90號美孚新村73a地舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 19
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Andy Chow Name Card

Personal License Number: S-124582

Tel:  852-90175xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Mei Foo Sun Chuen - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Mei Foo Sun Chuen | Flat A, 9/F, No.4 Glee Path
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
695ft²
HKD$6.98 M
@ $10,043
+ 15%
Mei Foo Sun Chuen | Flat B, 17/F, No.36 Broadway
2026-05-11
Land Registry
1 Room
533ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $10,131
+ 321.9%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
612ft²
HKD$6.9 M
@ $11,275
-
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
591ft²
HKD$7.25 M
@ $12,267
- 8.8%
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
671ft²
HKD$7.88 M
@ $11,744
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
556ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $11,475
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
716ft²
HKD$7.9 M
@ $11,034
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
671ft²
HKD$7.88 M
@ $11,744
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
716ft²
HKD$7.9 M
@ $11,034
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
556ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $11,475
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.