The Gloucester #3792795 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3792795
No: 003035 (by agent)

Wan Chai The Gloucester [Agency Ads]
High Floor(31-41|41/F)
Full Ocean View, Fireworks View, Includes Terrace, Lease Included, Well-Proportioned Layout, New Bui

Fireworks-themed sea view, sea view, with terrace, leasehold, discounted, rare listing, northwest, full sea view, sea view, open, distant view, prime central location, sea view throughout, quiet yet vibrant, rare listing, convenient transportation, well-proportioned layout, new building with clubhouse, excellent management, luxurious style.

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#803
View
Decoration
Good view
City view
Sea view
Elegant
Created:2026-03-31 | Updated:2026-05-09
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 12.8 Millions ( RMB 11.27 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.84 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
525 ft² ( 48.8 m²)
Unit Price: @24,381 ( RMB @231,141 /m² )
Saleable Area
372 ft² ( 34.6 m² )
Unit Price: @34,409 ( RMB @326,210 /m² )
Estate
The Gloucester
HK Island Wan Chai
Block and Unit: High Floor(31-41|41/F),The Gloucester
Building age: 13 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
212 Gloucester Road
Marsh Road, Gloucester Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Marsh Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tonnochy Road, Gloucester Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 5, G/f, 429 Lockhart Road, Wanchai, Hk
Company License Number: C-057183
Sell: 5 Rental: 6

Contact

Franklin Lau

Personal License Number: E-466797

Tel:  852-60323xxx

The Gloucester - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Land Registry
1 Room
375ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $23,467
- 34.5%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
1 Room
375ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $23,467
- 33.9%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
1 Room
342ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $26,316
- 3.5%
2026-04-01
Land Registry
1 Room
667ft²
HKD$19.68 M
@ $29,505
+ 6.5%
2026-03-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
696ft²
HKD$23.8 M
@ $34,195
- 8.7%
2026-03-13
Land Registry
1 Room
342ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $22,222
- 31%
2026-03-11
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
667ft²
HKD$19.68 M
@ $29,505
-
2026-02-26
Land Registry
1 Room
342ft²
HKD$9.08 M
@ $26,550
- 13.5%
2026-02-26
Land Registry
1 Room
659ft²
HKD$12.06 M
@ $18,300
- 18.5%
2026-02-20
Land Registry
1 Room
663ft²
HKD$17.28 M
@ $26,063
+ 23.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.