Park Towers #3792546 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3792546
No: 560110 (by agent)

Tin Hau Park Towers [Agency Ads]
Unit B,High Floor(30-39|49/F),Tower I
Stunning Panoramic Sea Views: Luxury 3-Bedroom Ensuite With Maid’s Suite. Features A 5-Star Clu

Stunning Panoramic Sea Views: Luxury 3-Bedroom Ensuite with Maid’s Suite. Features a 5-star clubhouse and situated in the prestigious School Net 12.

Apartment
Apartment
Hang Lung
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#655
Good school zone
Created:2026-03-31 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 31.8 Millions ( RMB 28.01 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$15.9 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 50%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,276 ft² ( 118.5 m²)
Unit Price: @24,922 ( RMB @236,270 /m² )
Saleable Area
998 ft² ( 92.7 m² )
Unit Price: @31,864 ( RMB @302,082 /m² )
Estate
Park Towers
HK Island Tin Hau
Block and Unit: Unit B,High Floor(30-39|49/F),TOWER I
Building age: 37 Year
Direction (Living Room)
West
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Kings Road
Causeway Bay (tin Hau) Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tin Hau Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hing Fat Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop K, Tai Lung House, No.123 Quarry Bay Street, Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-022689
Sell: 9 Rental: 6
Ka Fung Property Agency Limited

Contact

Winnie Yang Name Card

Personal License Number: E-088650

Tel:  852-90591xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Kelvin Choi Name Card

Personal License Number: E-397364

Tel:  852-96987xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Park Towers - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-07
Land Registry
998ft²
HKD$24.3 M
@ $24,349
+ 84.1%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
919ft²
HKD$18.45 M
@ $20,076
+ 5.4%
2026-04-23
Market Info
919ft²
HKD$18.45 M
@ $20,076
-
2026-04-17
Land Registry
998ft²
HKD$23 M
@ $23,046
+ 39.4%
2026-02-27
Land Registry
1,128ft²
HKD$20 M
@ $17,730
- 42.7%
2026-02-11
Land Registry
Gross 1,112ft²
HKD$15.8 M
@ $14,209
+ 21.5%
2026-02-05
Land Registry
949ft²
HKD$17.6 M
@ $18,546
+ 107.1%
2026-02-04
Land Registry
1,128ft²
HKD$29.5 M
@ $26,152
-
2026-02-04
Land Registry
998ft²
HKD$23 M
@ $23,046
-
2026-01-26
Market Info
1,128ft²
HKD$29.5 M
@ $26,152
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.