The Palazzo #3788687 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3788687
No: M300177072 (by agent)

Fotan The Palazzo [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Low Floor(5-16|57/F),Tower 2
3 Minutes To Subway Station, 3 Bedrooms (1 Ensuite) With A Unique Terrace, Making It More Convenient

With Roof, With balcony, North-west, convenient transportation, well facilities, open and fresh air, with good floor plan, Far mountain view

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#362
Created:2026-03-28 | Updated:2026-03-28
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 11.8 Millions ( RMB 10.41 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.54 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
892 ft² ( 82.9 m²)
Unit Price: @13,229 ( RMB @125,571 /m² )
Saleable Area
696 ft² ( 64.7 m² )
Unit Price: @16,954 ( RMB @160,928 /m² )
Estate
The Palazzo
New Territories Fotan
Block and Unit: Unit C,Low Floor(5-16|57/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 17 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.28 Lok King Street
Fo Tan Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Fo Tan( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Fo Tan Village( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 18 Rental: 9
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Lina Lin

Personal License Number: S-535060

Tel:  852-65317xxx

The Palazzo - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
563ft²
HKD$9.28 M
@ $16,483
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
554ft²
HKD$9.38 M
@ $16,931
-
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
764ft²
HKD$13.29 M
@ $17,395
+ 80.6%
2026-05-18
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,845ft²
HKD$35.5 M
@ $19,241
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
571ft²
HKD$9.9 M
@ $17,338
+ 4.2%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
516ft²
HKD$8.76 M
@ $16,977
+ 52.3%
2026-05-05
Market Info
3 Rooms
773ft²
HKD$13.28 M
@ $17,180
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
Flat Roof
Balcony
Utility Platform
696ft²
HKD$11.16 M
@ $16,032
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
699ft²
HKD$11.7 M
@ $16,738
-
2026-04-29
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
555ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $18,018
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.