Merlin Garden #3781886 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3781886
No: S 016 (by agent)

North Point Merlin Garden [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(4-13|25/F), Middle Floor
Beautiful Three-Bedroom, Two-Bathroom Apartment For 6.5 Million

Best Buy, stylish and nice decoration living three bed rooms

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#912
Decoration
View
Elegant
Good view
Created:2026-03-22 | Updated:2026-04-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.5 Millions ( RMB 6.61 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.25 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
683 ft² ( 63.5 m²)
Unit Price: @10,981 ( RMB @104,131 /m² )
Saleable Area
496 ft² ( 46.1 m² )
Unit Price: @15,121 ( RMB @143,390 /m² )
Estate
Merlin Garden
HK Island North Point
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(4-13|25/F),Merlin Garden
Building age: 34 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.160 Electric Road
7 Seas Shopping Centre( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
7 Seas Shopping Centre, King's Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tsing Fung Street Flyover( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Tin Hau
Company License Number: C-063788
Sell: 237 Rental: 38

Contact

Fung Kin Ming

Personal License Number: E-477083

Tel:  852-98524xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Merlin Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-07
Land Registry
Gross 540ft²
HKD$5.16 M
@ $9,556
+ 50.9%
2025-07-25
Land Registry
3 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$6.47 M
@ $13,044
- 5.4%
2025-03-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $12,661
+ 10.2%
2024-08-06
Land Registry
496ft²
HKD$2.6 M
@ $5,242
- 66.8%
2024-05-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$6.82 M
@ $13,750
+ 354.7%
2023-07-12
Land Registry
Gross 540ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $12,037
+ 293.9%
2023-02-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
391ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $16,061
- 13.7%
2022-09-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
391ft²
HKD$6.55 M
@ $16,752
-
2022-09-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $15,726
+ 66%
2021-08-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$1.95 M
@ $3,931
- -
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.