Laguna Verde #3753519 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3753519
No: W084157 (by agent)

Hung Hom Laguna Verde [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Low Floor(2-12|40/F),Tower 18,Laguna Grande
Extremely Rare, Uniquely Designed False Terrace Penthouse, Southeast-Facing 3-Bedroom Suite With Ful

We specialize in brand new and luxury residential developments in the Harbour Garden, Whampoa Garden, Victoria Harbour, Harbour View, The Grand, Ho Man Tin Hillside, Peninsula Residences, and other prestigious areas! We also have a large number of rental and sales listings, guaranteed genuine, no fake listings! The most comprehensive and complete selection of properties in the area! Welcome to inquire and schedule a viewing!

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Golden Ads
23 hours ago posted
Visited#592
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 25.5 Millions ( RMB 22.55 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$10.2 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,465 ft² ( 136.1 m²)
Unit Price: @17,406 ( RMB @165,657 /m² )
not verified
Saleable Area
1,101 ft² ( 102.3 m² )
Unit Price: @23,161 ( RMB @220,429 /m² )
not verified
Estate
Laguna Verde LAGUNA GRANDE
Kowloon Hung Hom
Block and Unit: Unit C,Low Floor(2-12|40/F),TOWER 18,LAGUNA GRANDE
Building age: 27 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Laruna Verde Avenue
Laguna Verde( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hung Hom Estate, Hung Hom Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Hung Hom Estate( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Sunrise Property Hk Agecny Ltd

Company Address: Shop 7a, 60 Tak Man St ., Whampoa Estate , Hung Hom Kowloon
Company License Number: C-018442

Contact

Peter Chung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-568889

Tel:  852-54064xxx

Tel:  852-53185xxx

Laguna Verde - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
744ft²
HKD$9.85 M
@ $13,239
+ 198.5%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
867ft²
HKD$14.48 M
@ $16,701
+ 75.9%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,091ft²
HKD$20.18 M
@ $18,497
+ 6.2%
2026-05-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
538ft²
HKD$9.8 M
@ $18,216
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
538ft²
HKD$9.8 M
@ $18,216
-
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
548ft²
HKD$8.59 M
@ $15,675
+ 175.3%
2026-05-05
Market Info
3 Rooms
900ft²
HKD$13.8 M
@ $15,333
-
2026-05-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
590ft²
HKD$7.88 M
@ $13,356
-
2026-05-05
Market Info
3 Rooms
900ft²
HKD$13.8 M
@ $15,333
-
2026-05-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
590ft²
HKD$7.88 M
@ $13,356
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.