Sherwood Court #3371084 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3371084
No: WL2263 (by agent)

Happy Valley Sherwood Court [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Low Floor(6-15|25/F),Tower 1
1 Practical 3-Bedroom Apartment In Happy Valley, Choice Of 12 School Network

1 practical 3-bedroom apartment in Happy Valley, choice of 12 school network

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#32
Carpark
Units' Feature
Indoor Car Park
Ensuite
Clubhouse
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 12.5 Millions ( RMB 11.01 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.75 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
744 ft² ( 69.1 m²)
Unit Price: @16,801 ( RMB @159,251 /m² )
Saleable Area
640 ft² ( 59.5 m² )
Unit Price: @19,531 ( RMB @185,128 /m² )
Estate
Sherwood Court
HK Island Happy Valley
Block and Unit: Unit C,Low Floor(6-15|25/F),TOWER 1
Building age: 36 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.12-20 Kwai Sing Lane
Shing Ping Mansion, Sing Woo Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kwai Fong Street, Sing Woo Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Village Road, Sing Woo Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Tin Hau
Company License Number: C-063788
Sell: 234 Rental: 44

Contact

Frankie Wong

Personal License Number: E-261762

Tel:  852-90875xxx

Sherwood Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Sherwood Court | Flat C, 18/F, Tower 1
2026-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
640ft²
HKD$9.18 M
@ $14,344
- 20.2%
Sherwood Court | Flat C, Middle, Block 1
2026-03-31
Market Info
3 Rooms
640ft²
HKD$9.18 M
@ $14,344
-
Sherwood Court | Flat A, 7/F, Tower 1
2026-02-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
693ft²
HKD$8.7 M
@ $12,554
+ 11.5%
Sherwood Court | Flat A, Low, Block 1
2026-01-07
Market Info
3 Rooms
693ft²
HKD$8.7 M
@ $12,554
-
Sherwood Court | Flat C, 8/F, Tower 1
2024-06-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
640ft²
HKD$9.38 M
@ $14,656
- 0.1%
Sherwood Court | Flat B, 9/F, Tower 1
2024-02-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
701ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $12,839
+ 44.3%
Sherwood Court | Flat B, Low, Block 1
2024-02-09
Market Info
3 Rooms
701ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $12,839
-
Sherwood Court | Flat E, 7/F, Tower 1
2024-01-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
773ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $11,643
- 3.5%
Sherwood Court | Flat F, 15/F, Tower 1
2023-11-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
643ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $15,552
+ 43.3%
Sherwood Court | Flat F, 10/F, Tower 1
2023-11-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
643ft²
HKD$9.8 M
@ $15,241
+ 140.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.