The Waterfront #2974528 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 2974528
No: A056381 (by agent)

Kowloon Station The Waterfront [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(17-27|45/F),Tower I, Middle Floor
Quiet Environment Is Preferred When Changing Apartments

To the northwest, inner garden view, open view, large shopping mall, prosperous center, quiet in the middle, convenient transportation, complete facilities, open and refreshing, well-managed, large halls and rooms, quiet environment

Apartment
Apartment
Wing Tai
Normal Ads
1 month ago posted
Visited#290
View
Decoration
Garden view
Good view
Elegant
Created:2026-04-16 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 26 Millions ( RMB 23.02 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$10.4 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,388 ft² ( 128.9 m²)
Unit Price: @18,732 ( RMB @178,498 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,076 ft² ( 100.0 m² )
Unit Price: @24,164 ( RMB @230,260 /m² )
Estate
The Waterfront
Kowloon Kowloon Station
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(17-27|45/F),TOWER I
Building age: 24 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Austin Road West

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, No.342 Canton Road, Tst, Kln.
Company License Number: C-041137-A000
Sell: 102 Rental: 44
Leading Properties Agency Limited

Contact

Tso Yat Name Card

Personal License Number: S408434

Tel:  852-52813xxx

The Waterfront - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
933ft²
HKD$21.3 M
@ $22,830
-
The Waterfront | Flat G, 26/F, Tower Iii
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,136ft²
HKD$29.8 M
@ $26,232
+ 29.6%
The Waterfront | Flat C, 15/F, Tower Vi
2026-05-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,136ft²
HKD$26.5 M
@ $23,327
+ 229.7%
The Waterfront | Flat F, 21/F, Tower V
2026-04-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,060ft²
HKD$23.98 M
@ $22,623
+ 134.1%
2026-04-24
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,136ft²
HKD$29.8 M
@ $26,232
-
The Waterfront | Flat B, 40/F, Tower I
2026-04-22
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,983ft²
HKD$54 M
@ $27,231
+ 17.4%
The Waterfront | Flat F, 33/F, Tower Vi
2026-04-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
943ft²
HKD$20.18 M
@ $21,400
+ 236.3%
2026-04-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,127ft²
HKD$28.2 M
@ $25,022
-
The Waterfront | Flat B, 13/F, Tower Vii
2026-04-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
941ft²
HKD$18 M
@ $19,129
+ 83.7%
The Waterfront | Flat D, 39/F, Tower Iii
2026-04-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
934ft²
HKD$20.38 M
@ $21,820
+ 39.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.