Southorn Garden #1473839 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 1473839
No: 457 (by agent)

Wan Chai Southorn Garden [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(4-13|43/F), Middle Floor
Joyce筍盤推介:兩房地鐵上蓋,適合專才,進駐12校網家庭客及投資客,屋苑外行30秒有直達灣仔站,地鐵管理,歡迎致電

joyce筍盤推介:兩房地鐵上蓋,適合專才,進駐12校網家庭客及投資客,屋苑外行30秒有直達灣仔站,地鐵管理,歡迎致電

Apartment
Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Top Ads
6 hours ago posted
Visited#63
View
Decoration
Sole Agent
Good view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.68 Millions ( RMB 5.9 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
548 ft² ( 50.9 m²)
Unit Price: @12,190 ( RMB @115,841 /m² )
Saleable Area
401 ft² ( 37.3 m² )
Unit Price: @16,658 ( RMB @158,300 /m² )
Estate
Southorn Garden
HK Island Wan Chai
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(4-13|43/F),Southorn Garden
Building age: 37 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.2 Obrien Road
O'brien Road, Hennessy Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
O'brien Road (nr917)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wan Chai( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A, G/f, No.104 Johnston Rd
Company License Number: c-062443
Sell: 53 Rental: 23
Century21 Asia

Contact

Joyce Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-505680

Tel:  852-28663xxx

Tel:  852-67716xxx

Southorn Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Land Registry
1 Room
426ft²
HKD$6.7 M
@ $15,728
+ 256.4%
2026-04-11
Market Info
1 Room
426ft²
HKD$6.7 M
@ $15,728
-
2026-04-10
Land Registry
1 Room
517ft²
HKD$7.1 M
@ $13,733
- 21.1%
2026-03-16
Land Registry
1 Room
426ft²
HKD$2.55 M
@ $5,986
+ 43.7%
2026-03-16
Land Registry
1 Room
516ft²
HKD$3.08 M
@ $5,959
+ 53.8%
2026-03-15
Market Info
1 Room
517ft²
HKD$7.1 M
@ $13,733
-
2026-02-13
Land Registry
1 Room
516ft²
HKD$7.4 M
@ $14,341
+ 400%
2026-02-11
Land Registry
1 Room
423ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $14,657
+ 3.3%
2026-01-30
Land Registry
1 Room
423ft²
HKD$0.3 M
@ $709
- 95.5%
2026-01-07
Land Registry
1 Room
423ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $12,057
+ 363.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.