Lime Habitat #3860813 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3860813
No: P23052604 (by agent)

North Point Lime Habitat [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(5-16|33/F), Middle Floor
Luxury Renovation In North Point, Semi-New Building, High Floor With Good Sunlight.

Very quiet and livable, with a shuttle bus service to and from the estate, and a luxurious clubhouse, it feels like a resort.

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
SHKP
Normal Ads
19 hours ago posted
Visited#69
Cooker Hood
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 19,800 ( RMB 17,480 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
443 ft² ( 41.2 m²)
Unit Price: @44.7 ( RMB @424.78 /m² )
Saleable Area
344 ft² ( 32.0 m² )
Unit Price: @57.6 ( RMB @547.37 /m² )
Estate
Lime Habitat
HK Island North Point
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(5-16|33/F),Lime Habitat
Building age: 15 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
38 Ming Yuen Western Street
Mary Court( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Summit Court, Tin Hau Temple Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
North Point Service Reservoir Playground, Tin Hau ( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Room 1203, Watson Commercial Building, 28 Connaught Road West, Hk
Company License Number: C-071981
Sell: 6 Rental: 25

Contact

Pan Chan

Personal License Number: S-621514

Tel:  852-55999xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Vigo Li

Personal License Number: E-283608

Tel:  852-55432xxx

Lime Habitat - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
751ft²
Leased HKD$38,000
@ $51
-
2025-12-14
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
376ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $53
-
2025-07-15
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
551ft²
Leased HKD$24,000
@ $44
-
2025-07-01
Market Info
Balcony
300ft²
Leased HKD$14,500
@ $48
-
2025-01-24
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
551ft²
Leased HKD$21,000
@ $38
-
2025-01-06
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
551ft²
Leased HKD$25,000
@ $45
-
2024-12-13
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
363ft²
Leased HKD$19,000
@ $52
-
2024-10-08
Market Info
Balcony
300ft²
Leased HKD$14,000
@ $47
-
2024-10-01
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
427ft²
Leased HKD$19,000
@ $44
-
2024-10-01
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
376ft²
Leased HKD$19,000
@ $51
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.