Downtown 38 #3860513 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3860513
No: R05231739 (by agent)

To Kwa Wan Downtown 38 [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(5-16|28/F)
Sun Hung Kai Properties' Premium Residential Properties - Real Listings Available For Immediate View

Real Estate Project Team:
Welcome to the Flourishing Harbour, Joyful Gathering, Downtown 38, Hantianzhen, Shangjinhui, Aoxing Viva, Qi'an Huanhai East Coast, Baoyu Huidian, Manqiao Bijiafang
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
✿Huicheng Property Management○Elite Team○Quality Service○Price Negotiation Experts✿
Hong Kong New & Second-hand Properties, Rentals & Sales, Bargains Recommended
24-hour on-call service • Instant news tips and listings • Welcome to inquire and schedule a viewing
whatsapp (24 ...

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
SHKP
Golden Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#424
Elegant
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 16,500 ( RMB 14,567 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
302 ft² ( 28.1 m² )
Unit Price: @54.6 ( RMB @518.86 /m² )
Estate
Downtown 38
Kowloon To Kwa Wan
Block and Unit: Low Floor(5-16|28/F),Downtown 38
Building age: 6 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.38 Pak Tai Street
Farm Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
San Shan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Jubilant Place( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Ma Tau Wai Rd, Kln
Company License Number: C-097531
Sell: 43 Rental: 11

Contact

Jess Woo Name Card

Personal License Number: E484915

Tel:  852-57038xxx

Tel:  852-54074xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ken Yeung Name Card

Personal License Number: E379943

Tel:  852-90294xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Downtown 38 - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-10-16
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
305ft²
Leased HKD$17,300
@ $57
-
2025-09-15
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
305ft²
Leased HKD$16,800
@ $55
-
2025-08-24
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
305ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $56
-
2025-07-28
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
305ft²
Leased HKD$16,200
@ $53
-
2025-07-12
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
304ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $54
-
2025-04-17
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
304ft²
Leased HKD$15,600
@ $51
-
2025-03-23
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
301ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $55
-
2025-02-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
414ft²
Leased HKD$19,500
@ $47
-
2025-01-25
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
305ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $54
-
2024-09-15
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
309ft²
Leased HKD$15,800
@ $51
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.