Dawning Views #3860312 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3860312
No: FK02071 (by agent)

Fanling Dawning Views [Agency Ads]
High Floor(22-31|31/F),Block 10
Exclusive ● Near Train Station ● Clubhouse Swimming Pool ● High Floor, 2 Bedrooms ● Pets Negotiable

️️For Rent️️
【Exclusive️ Close to train stationClubhouse swimming poolHigh-rise 2-bedroomNegotiable for small pets】
Thank you to the homeowner for entrusting this listing with exclusive access
Near the train station Convenient for shopping and transportation Includes a clubhouse and swimming pool️
Excellent interior design for high-rise buildings with a bright and airy feel Small pets negotiable
Address: Fanling Ching Ching Size: 386 sq m
Layout: 2 bedrooms, 1 living roomProperty ID: FK02 ...

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
10 hours ago posted
Visited#53
Shopping Mall nearby
Created:2026-05-23 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 12,800 ( RMB 11,300 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
535 ft² ( 49.7 m²)
Unit Price: @23.9 ( RMB @227.12 /m² )
Saleable Area
386 ft² ( 35.9 m² )
Unit Price: @33.2 ( RMB @315.5 /m² )
Estate
Dawning Views
New Territories Fanling
Block and Unit: High Floor(22-31|31/F),BLOCK 10
Building age: 26 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.23 Yat Ming Road
Dawning Views( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ching Kok Lin Assn.school( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Wah Sum Estate( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 15c1, G/f, Fortune Plaza, On Chee Rd. Tai Po
Company License Number: C-059321
Sell: 51 Rental: 32
On Fu Realty

Contact

Fred Ying

Personal License Number: E-242438

Tel:  852-61312xxx

Dawning Views - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
384ft²
Leased HKD$12,600
@ $33
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
392ft²
Leased HKD$13,300
@ $34
-
Dawning Views | Flat E, High, Block 10
2026-05-02
Market Info
2 Rooms
381ft²
Leased HKD$13,800
@ $36
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
433ft²
Leased HKD$14,000
@ $32
-
2026-04-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
385ft²
Leased HKD$13,000
@ $34
-
Dawning Views | Flat E, High, Block 05
2026-04-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
389ft²
Leased HKD$13,000
@ $33
-
2026-04-07
Market Info
2 Rooms
393ft²
Leased HKD$12,700
@ $32
-
2026-04-06
Market Info
2 Rooms
410ft²
Leased HKD$13,800
@ $34
-
Dawning Views | Flat E, High, Block 05
2026-04-03
Market Info
2 Rooms
389ft²
Leased HKD$13,000
@ $33
-
2026-04-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
436ft²
Leased HKD$13,800
@ $32
-
Hints