Smithfield Terrace #3859450 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3859450
No: 60507 (by agent)

Kennedy Town Smithfield Terrace [Agency Ads]
Unit A7,High Floor(27-36|36/F),Block A
High-Rise 1-Bedroom Apartment. Open View, Close To Subway.

Bright and airy, high-rise buildings offer quiet and clean air.

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
5 hours ago posted
Visited#54
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 15,000 ( RMB 13,211 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
335 ft² ( 31.1 m²)
Unit Price: @44.8 ( RMB @424.72 /m² )
Saleable Area
262 ft² ( 24.3 m² )
Unit Price: @57.3 ( RMB @543.22 /m² )
Estate
Smithfield Terrace
HK Island Kennedy Town
Block and Unit: Unit A7,High Floor(27-36|36/F),BLOCK A
Building age: 40 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
71-77 Smithfield
Kennedy Town( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Kennedy Town Station, Forbes Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
North Street, Belcher's Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A1, G/f 30 Belcher's Street Kennedy Town, Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-028883
Sell: 8 Rental: 7

Contact

Rex Lee Name Card

Personal License Number: E392589

Tel:  852-28731xxx

Tel:  852-94952xxx

Carmen Ho Name Card

Personal License Number: E270103

Tel:  852-92899xxx

Smithfield Terrace - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
281ft²
Leased HKD$14,500
@ $52
-
2026-04-16
Market Info
1 Room
224ft²
Leased HKD$12,500
@ $56
-
Smithfield Terrace | Flat B3, High, Block B
2026-04-15
Market Info
1 Room
Roof
198ft²
Leased HKD$13,800
@ $70
-
2026-02-17
Market Info
2 Rooms
281ft²
Leased HKD$15,800
@ $56
-
2026-01-15
Market Info
1 Room
221ft²
Leased HKD$13,800
@ $62
-
2025-12-24
Market Info
2 Rooms
281ft²
Leased HKD$15,300
@ $54
-
2025-12-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
281ft²
Leased HKD$13,500
@ $48
-
2025-11-29
Market Info
2 Rooms
281ft²
Leased HKD$15,750
@ $56
-
2025-11-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
281ft²
Leased HKD$13,500
@ $48
-
2025-09-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
281ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $53
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.