Eastland Towers #3859124 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3859124
No: 032769 (by agent)

Cheung Sha Wan Eastland Towers [Agency Ads]

Normal Ads
4 hours ago posted
Visited#39
Wardobe
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 14,500 ( RMB 12,771 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
660 ft² ( 61.3 m²)
Unit Price: @22 ( RMB @208.57 /m² )
Saleable Area
462 ft² ( 42.9 m² )
Unit Price: @31.4 ( RMB @297.68 /m² )
Estate
Eastland Towers
Kowloon Cheung Sha Wan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor,BLOCK B
Building age: 58 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.167e Pratas Street
Tonkin Street, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Camp Street, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Pratas Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 1, G/f., No. 280-288 Un Chau Street, Sham Shui Po, Kowloon.
Company License Number: C-092268
Sell: 79 Rental: 33

Contact

Norris Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-630473

Tel:  852-92321xxx

Ling Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-460600

Tel:  852-64618xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Natalie Pang Name Card

Personal License Number: E-460782

Tel:  852-64162xxx

Micky Wong

Personal License Number: S-630473

Tel:  852-63395xxx

Eastland Towers - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Eastland Towers | Flat K, Low, Block B
2024-12-06
Market Info
2 Rooms
346ft²
Leased HKD$13,500
@ $39
-
Eastland Towers | Flat K, Low, Block B
2023-11-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
346ft²
Leased HKD$14,300
@ $41
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.