Eight Southpark #3858892 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3858892
No: M251966708 (by agent)

Kowloon City Eight Southpark [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(3-15|27/F)
(Brand New And Rare Layout) There Are Clubhouse Shops Next To The South Mtr Station, And Kai Tak Spo

(Brand new and rare layout) There are clubhouse shops next to the South MTR station, and Kai Tak Sports Park/World Expo is within walking distance.

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Top Ads
22 hours ago posted
Visited#52
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 24,800 ( RMB 21,895 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
351 ft² ( 32.6 m² )
Unit Price: @70.7 ( RMB @671.86 /m² )
Estate
Eight Southpark
Kowloon Kowloon City
Block and Unit: Low Floor(3-15|27/F),Eight Southpark
Building age: 1 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
4-24 Nam Kok Road
Nam Kok Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hau Wong Road, Prince Edward Road West( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Regal Oriental Hotel, Prince Edward Road East( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop F7a, Phase 1 Telford Plaza, 33 Wai Yip St., Kowloon Bay, Kln.
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 5 Rental: 2
Midland Realty

Contact

Ivanwong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-265225

Tel:  852-69770xxx

Susan Liu Name Card

Personal License Number: S-622629

Tel:  852-92009xxx

Eight Southpark - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
263ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $57
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
258ft²
Leased HKD$14,500
@ $56
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
261ft²
Leased HKD$15,500
@ $59
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
1 Room
263ft²
Leased HKD$15,200
@ $58
-
2026-05-03
Market Info
Balcony
200ft²
Leased HKD$13,600
@ $68
-
2026-05-02
Market Info
1 Room
258ft²
Leased HKD$16,300
@ $63
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
342ft²
Leased HKD$23,500
@ $69
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
1 Room
261ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $57
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
351ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $57
-
2026-04-20
Market Info
200ft²
Leased HKD$13,000
@ $65
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.