The Avenue #3858414 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3858414
No: E0452445 (by agent)

Wan Chai The Avenue [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(7-17|32/F),Tower 5,Phase 2, Middle Floor
[Best Deal On A Furnished Unit] First Come, First Served. Other Units Are Available For Comparison.

Interested parties please call Mr. Tan (Gerry)
contact him via WeChat: gerrytam
Photos/videos
welcome. Other properties in the same estate and district are also available, but not all are listed here. Online photos are for reference only. You

or contact him via WeChat: gerrytam.

Apartment
Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Sino
Normal Ads
6 hours ago posted
Visited#23
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 25,800 ( RMB 22,723 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
440 ft² ( 40.9 m² )
Unit Price: @58.6 ( RMB @555.55 /m² )
Estate
The Avenue Phase 1
HK Island Wan Chai
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(7-17|32/F),TOWER 5,PHASE 2
Building age: 12 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
200 Queen's Road East
Amoy Street, Queen's Road East( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wu Chung House, Queen's Road East( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wu Chung House( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop Unit No. 13b G/f, Hung Hom Shopping Cnetre, 28 Tak Man Street, Hung Hom
Company License Number: C-100475
Sell: 44 Rental: 31
Starwealth  Property Limited

Contact

Gerry Tam Name Card

Personal License Number: E-481564

Tel:  852-97041xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Avenue - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-20
Market Info
1 Room
532ft²
Leased HKD$31,000
@ $58
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
1 Room
532ft²
Leased HKD$31,000
@ $58
-
2026-05-17
Market Info
1 Room
431ft²
Leased HKD$28,500
@ $66
-
2026-05-17
Market Info
1 Room
431ft²
Leased HKD$28,500
@ $66
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
552ft²
Leased HKD$39,000
@ $71
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
1 Room
584ft²
Leased HKD$35,000
@ $60
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
552ft²
Leased HKD$39,000
@ $71
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
1 Room
584ft²
Leased HKD$35,000
@ $60
-
2026-05-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
551ft²
Leased HKD$35,000
@ $64
-
2026-05-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
551ft²
Leased HKD$35,000
@ $64
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.