The Merton #3858215 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3858215
No: 636425 (by agent)

Kennedy Town The Merton [Agency Ads]
Unit J,High Floor(40-50|53/F),Block 3
The Lease Expires In September, But You Can Move Out Earlier. Viewings Can Be Arranged.

The lease expires in September, but you can move out earlier. Viewings can be arranged.

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Normal Ads
16 hours ago posted
Visited#47
Created:2026-05-22 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 40,000 ( RMB 35,230 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
802 ft² ( 74.5 m²)
Unit Price: @49.9 ( RMB @473.07 /m² )
Saleable Area
619 ft² ( 57.5 m² )
Unit Price: @64.6 ( RMB @612.43 /m² )
Estate
The Merton
HK Island Kennedy Town
Block and Unit: Unit J,High Floor(40-50|53/F),BLOCK 3
Building age: 21 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.38 New Praya Kennedy Town
Cadogan Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sai See Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Davis Street, Catchick Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Unit 2208, 22/f The Center, No.99 Queen's Road Central, Hk
Company License Number: C-099354
Sell: 45 Rental: 17
Century 21 Centaland Property Limited

Contact

Michael Chow Name Card

Personal License Number: S-423427

Tel:  86-18420657xxx

Tel:  852-52172xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Merton - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
470ft²
Leased HKD$27,000
@ $57
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
530ft²
Leased HKD$29,000
@ $55
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
Roof
Balcony
Utility Platform
482ft²
Leased HKD$28,800
@ $60
-
2026-04-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
Roof
Balcony
Utility Platform
496ft²
Leased HKD$28,000
@ $56
-
2026-04-17
Market Info
2 Rooms
Roof
Balcony
Utility Platform
482ft²
Leased HKD$27,500
@ $57
-
2026-04-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
492ft²
Leased HKD$26,500
@ $54
-
2026-04-10
Market Info
1 Room
313ft²
Leased HKD$20,500
@ $65
-
2026-04-07
Market Info
2 Rooms
Roof
Balcony
Utility Platform
482ft²
Leased HKD$26,500
@ $55
-
2026-04-06
Market Info
3 Rooms
619ft²
Leased HKD$34,000
@ $55
-
2026-04-01
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
313ft²
Leased HKD$21,500
@ $69
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.