The Haddon #3857903 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3857903
No: TH68 (by agent)

Hung Hom The Haddon [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(19-29|29/F), Middle Floor
3-Bedroom Apartment In A Newly Renovated Residential Complex With Affordable Rent.

Information on The Haddon Estate
The Haddon, located at 1 Whampoa Street, Hung Hom, is developed by Henderson Land Development. Occupancy begins in September 2025. The Haddon comprises one building with 453 units. The saleable area of The Haddon ranges from 223 sq ft to 642 sq ft. The primary school network is 35.
The secondary school network is for Kowloon City District.

Apartment
Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Henderson
Normal Ads
23 hours ago posted
Visited#52
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 24,800 ( RMB 21,843 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
417 ft² ( 38.7 m² )
Unit Price: @59.5 ( RMB @564.08 /m² )
Estate
The Haddon
Kowloon Hung Hom
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(19-29|29/F),The Haddon
Building age: 1 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
1 Whampoa Street
Gillies Avenue South( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hung Hom South Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Bulkeley Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 土瓜灣榮光街52號榮輝商場地下22號
Company License Number: C-096368
Sell: 85 Rental: 27
San Kong Property Agency Limited

Contact

Christina Keung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-194829

Tel:  852-97338xxx

The Haddon - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-01
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
270ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $56
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
1 Room
262ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $61
-
2026-04-24
Market Info
1 Room
262ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $61
-
2026-04-23
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
284ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $60
-
2026-04-23
Market Info
1 Room
266ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $60
-
2026-04-16
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
262ft²
Leased HKD$16,300
@ $62
-
2026-04-13
Market Info
1 Room
262ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $67
-
2026-04-09
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
284ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $58
-
2026-04-08
Market Info
1 Room
262ft²
Leased HKD$15,800
@ $60
-
2026-04-07
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
276ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $60
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.