Star Mansion #3856917 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3856917
No: 00288 (by agent)

Tsim Sha Tsui Star Mansion [Agency Ads]
Unit H,High Floor(10-19|19/F)
[Brand New Agency] Exclusive Agency For 2-Bedroom Apartments. Students Welcome, First Come, First Se

[New Commission]
[Exclusive Agency]
Students are welcome, but proof of income is required. Pets are not allowed.
Michael
Thank you, Jinfu Real Estate!

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#104
Decoration
Sole Agent
Luxury
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 15,500 ( RMB 13,684 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
500 ft² ( 46.5 m²)
Unit Price: @31 ( RMB @294.59 /m² )
Saleable Area
335 ft² ( 31.1 m² )
Unit Price: @46.3 ( RMB @439.99 /m² )
Estate
Star Mansion
Kowloon Tsim Sha Tsui
Block and Unit: Unit H,High Floor(10-19|19/F),Star Mansion
Building age: 56 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.3 Minden Row
Tsim Sha Tsui Bbi - Middle Road (s52)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tsim Sha Tsui Bbi - Middle Road (s53)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tsim Sha Tsui Bbi - Middle Road (s54)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop3, G/f, Gold Top Garden, No.59-161 Camp Streetm, Sham Shui Po, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-044630
Sell: 2 Rental: 3

Contact

Michael

Personal License Number: C-044630

Tel:  852-23862xxx

Tel:  852-98161xxx

Star Mansion - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-08-11
Market Info
1 Room
330ft²
Leased HKD$13,500
@ $41
-
2025-07-16
Market Info
1 Room
383ft²
Leased HKD$14,800
@ $39
-
2025-06-27
Market Info
1 Room
337ft²
Leased HKD$12,000
@ $36
-
2025-06-01
Market Info
1 Room
337ft²
Leased HKD$12,000
@ $36
-
2025-03-16
Market Info
1 Room
335ft²
Leased HKD$12,000
@ $36
-
2025-03-05
Market Info
1 Room
337ft²
Leased HKD$13,500
@ $40
-
2024-09-28
Market Info
1 Room
330ft²
Leased HKD$12,000
@ $36
-
2024-08-20
Market Info
1 Room
356ft²
Leased HKD$12,000
@ $34
-
2024-08-18
Market Info
1 Room
337ft²
Leased HKD$13,000
@ $39
-
2024-04-26
Market Info
1 Room
330ft²
Leased HKD$11,500
@ $35
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.