Kin Yip Mansion #3856832 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3856832
No: P21052601 (by agent)

North Point Kin Yip Mansion [Agency Ads]
Unit A,High Floor(15-24|24/F)
Premium One-Bedroom Unit In North Point

Gas water heater, with glass shower petition, convenient location, easy access to shopping, quiet high-rise building.

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
4 hours ago posted
Visited#45
MTR nearby
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 13,300 ( RMB 11,728 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
305 ft² ( 28.3 m²)
Unit Price: @43.6 ( RMB @413.85 /m² )
Saleable Area
229 ft² ( 21.3 m² )
Unit Price: @58.1 ( RMB @551.49 /m² )
Estate
Kin Yip Mansion
HK Island North Point
Block and Unit: Unit A,High Floor(15-24|24/F),Kin Yip Mansion
Building age: 40 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.24 Java Road
North Point Road, Java Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
North Point Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Cheung Hong Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Room 1203, Watson Commercial Building, 28 Connaught Road West, Hk
Company License Number: C-071981
Sell: 2 Rental: 25

Contact

Pan Chan

Personal License Number: S-621514

Tel:  852-55999xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Vigo Li

Personal License Number: E-283608

Tel:  852-55432xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-10-02
Market Info
229ft²
Leased HKD$14,500
@ $63
-
2021-04-28
Market Info
231ft²
Leased HKD$13,000
@ $56
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.