The Riverpark #3856830 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3856830
No: A37853y (by agent)

Tai Wai The Riverpark [Agency Ads]
Unit G,Low Floor(5-16|48/F),Tower 2
三房一套連工人房 20步到地鐵 超級方便

三房一套連工人房 20步到地鐵 超級方便

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
2 hours ago posted
Visited#13
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 36,800 ( RMB 32,451 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
1,089 ft² ( 101.2 m²)
Unit Price: @33.8 ( RMB @320.83 /m² )
Saleable Area
825 ft² ( 76.6 m² )
Unit Price: @44.6 ( RMB @423.35 /m² )
Estate
The Riverpark
New Territories Tai Wai
Block and Unit: Unit G,Low Floor(5-16|48/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 13 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Che Kung Miu Road
Che Kung Temple( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Chun Shek Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Chun Shek Estate, Che Kung Miu Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, Tak On Building, Tai Wai
Company License Number: C-074597
Sell: 107 Rental: 23

Contact

Sarah Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-145554

Tel:  852-62105xxx

The Riverpark - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-02
Market Info
3 Rooms
729ft²
Leased HKD$33,000
@ $45
-
The Riverpark | Flat F, High, Block 3
2026-03-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
508ft²
Leased HKD$26,000
@ $51
-
2026-03-27
Market Info
3 Rooms
826ft²
Leased HKD$34,000
@ $41
-
2026-03-25
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
934ft²
Leased HKD$43,500
@ $47
-
2026-03-19
Market Info
3 Rooms
826ft²
Leased HKD$34,300
@ $42
-
2026-03-16
Market Info
3 Rooms
725ft²
Leased HKD$32,000
@ $44
-
2026-02-15
Market Info
4 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,382ft²
Leased HKD$55,000
@ $40
-
The Riverpark | Flat G, High, Block 2
2026-01-27
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
826ft²
Leased HKD$38,800
@ $47
-
The Riverpark | Flat B, High, Block 2
2026-01-23
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
934ft²
Leased HKD$40,000
@ $43
-
The Riverpark | Flat C, High, Block 1
2026-01-09
Market Info
4 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,333ft²
Leased HKD$48,000
@ $36
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.