The Metropolis Residence #3856691 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3856691
No: MR112605 (by agent)

Hung Hom The Metropolis Residence [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(11-22|31/F),Tower One
Rarely Seen Two Real Estate Developers Are Offering Properties Above The Train Station; Vi

Viewing is available to the quickest.

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
CK Asset
Prepay annual: 5% Off
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#117
View
Decoration
Garden view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 23,800 ( RMB 20,962 )
Discount on Prepaid annual rent by landlord
Prepaid annual rent: $271,320 ( 5% off included )
Total saving: $14,280
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
619 ft² ( 57.5 m²)
Unit Price: @38.4 ( RMB @364.05 /m² )
Saleable Area
468 ft² ( 43.5 m² )
Unit Price: @50.9 ( RMB @482.55 /m² )
Estate
The Metropolis Residence
Kowloon Hung Hom
Block and Unit: Low Floor(11-22|31/F),TOWER ONE
Building age: 23 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.9 Metropolis Drive
Hung Hom Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hung Hom( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Harbourview Horizon, Hung Lok Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Kwai Chung
Company License Number: E-380909-A000
Sell: 1 Rental: 2

Contact

Mr Li

Personal License Number: E-380909

Tel:  852-52291xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Metropolis Residence - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-10
Market Info
1 Room
450ft²
Leased HKD$26,000
@ $58
-
2026-04-23
Market Info
1 Room
482ft²
Leased HKD$22,500
@ $47
-
2026-04-01
Market Info
1 Room
452ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $49
-
The metropolis Residence | Flat 22, Middle, Tower 2
2026-03-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
473ft²
Leased HKD$23,200
@ $49
-
2026-03-01
Market Info
1 Room
466ft²
Leased HKD$21,000
@ $45
-
2026-03-01
Market Info
1 Room
451ft²
Leased HKD$25,000
@ $55
-
2026-01-23
Market Info
1 Room
474ft²
Leased HKD$24,000
@ $51
-
2026-01-12
Market Info
1 Room
468ft²
Leased HKD$24,000
@ $51
-
The metropolis Residence | Flat 5, Low, Tower 1
2026-01-03
Market Info
1 Room
485ft²
Leased HKD$23,000
@ $47
-
The metropolis Residence | Flat 5, High, Tower 2
2025-12-08
Market Info
1 Room
477ft²
Leased HKD$23,800
@ $50
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.