Eight South Lane #3856651 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3856651
No: C806153 (by agent)

Kennedy Town Eight South Lane [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Low Floor(2-12|23/F)

Top Ads
21 hours ago posted
Visited#154
Refrigerator
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 20,000 ( RMB 17,637 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
315 ft² ( 29.3 m² )
Unit Price: @63.5 ( RMB @602.75 /m² )
Estate
Eight South Lane
HK Island Kennedy Town
Block and Unit: Unit D,Low Floor(2-12|23/F),Eight South Lane
Building age: 10 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Rental Start Date
2026-05-28
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8,10 And 12 South Lane
Shek Tong Tsui Uc Complex( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shek Tong Tsui Complex, Queen's Road West( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shek Tong Tsui( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f., Rear Portion, 408b Des Voeux Road West, Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-097986
Sell: 12 Rental: 2

Contact

Joanne Che

Personal License Number: S-094475

Tel:  852-97426xxx

Eight South Lane - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-10-12
Market Info
Balcony
306ft²
Leased HKD$19,000
@ $62
-
2025-08-31
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
314ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $64
-
2025-08-25
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
314ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $70
-
2025-04-08
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
315ft²
Leased HKD$20,300
@ $64
-
2024-08-17
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
323ft²
Leased HKD$19,500
@ $60
-
2024-07-11
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
323ft²
Leased HKD$18,500
@ $57
-
2024-06-29
Market Info
Balcony
306ft²
Leased HKD$19,000
@ $62
-
2024-03-01
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
314ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $57
-
2024-01-25
Market Info
Balcony
306ft²
Leased HKD$18,200
@ $59
-
2024-01-22
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
314ft²
Leased HKD$18,300
@ $58
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.