The Met.azure #3856492 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3856492
No: AA3713029 (by agent)

Tsing Yi The Met.azure [Agency Ads]
Unit A03,High Floor(9-20|20/F),薈藍
Midland Realty Exclusive High-Rise Sea View Rental

Midland Realty's Lin Sheng recommends a vertical sea-view 1-bedroom apartment with furniture.

Apartment
Apartment
Wang On
Normal Ads
3 hours ago posted
Visited#26
View
With Furniture
Sea view
Wardobe
Table
Bed
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 13,000 ( RMB 11,476 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
203 ft² ( 18.9 m² )
Unit Price: @64 ( RMB @608.14 /m² )
Estate
The Met.azure
New Territories Tsing Yi
Block and Unit: Unit A03,High Floor(9-20|20/F),薈藍
Building age: 3 Year
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Liu To Road
Cheung Hang Estate Shopping Centre( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Mount Haven, Liu To Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Mount Haven( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 13,1/f,po Sing Centre,1-25 Ta Chuen Ping Street,kwai Chung,nt
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 48 Rental: 15
Midland Realty

Contact

Alfred Lin Name Card

Personal License Number: S-621498

Tel:  852-93576xxx

The Met.azure - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-20
Market Info
202ft²
Leased HKD$12,500
@ $62
-
2026-05-10
Market Info
202ft²
Leased HKD$12,700
@ $63
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
208ft²
Leased HKD$12,000
@ $58
-
2026-04-23
Market Info
Balcony
207ft²
Leased HKD$12,500
@ $60
-
2026-03-27
Market Info
Balcony
207ft²
Leased HKD$11,800
@ $57
-
2026-03-05
Market Info
207ft²
Leased HKD$12,650
@ $61
-
2026-02-27
Market Info
202ft²
Leased HKD$12,900
@ $64
-
2026-02-26
Market Info
Balcony
207ft²
Leased HKD$12,800
@ $62
-
2026-02-21
Market Info
Balcony
215ft²
Leased HKD$11,000
@ $51
-
2026-02-20
Market Info
202ft²
Leased HKD$12,300
@ $61
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.