Kin Ming Building #3855763 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3855763
No: H100331515 (by agent)

North Point Kin Ming Building [Agency Ads]
Room 3, Low Floor
*Best Rental Deals In North Point*

Best price for lease, seek for good tenant, Simple decorated, New assigned, With key. welcome for appointment for visit., Building view, Silence envirnoment

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
20 hours ago posted
Visited#52
Partially Furnished
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 25,000 ( RMB 22,046 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
757 ft² ( 70.3 m²)
Unit Price: @33 ( RMB @313.24 /m² )
Saleable Area
591 ft² ( 54.9 m² )
Unit Price: @42.3 ( RMB @401.51 /m² )
Estate
Kin Ming Building
HK Island North Point
Block and Unit: 3
Building age: 47 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
15 Kin Wah Street
Cheung Hong Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Cheung Hong Street, King's Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Coral Court, Tin Hau Temple Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 香港北角電氣道233號城市花園1-3座59,61及62舖
Company License Number: C-018893
Sell: 6 Rental: 4
Hong Kong Property

Contact

Wu Hiu Fung

Personal License Number: s015468

Tel:  852-98073xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Kin Ming Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-08-01
Market Info
591ft²
Leased HKD$24,000
@ $41
-
2023-12-15
Market Info
551ft²
Leased HKD$21,500
@ $39
-
2023-01-15
Market Info
591ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $28
-
2023-01-15
Market Info
591ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $28
-
2023-01-15
Market Info
591ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $28
-
2023-01-15
Market Info
591ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $28
-
2023-01-15
Market Info
591ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $28
-
2023-01-15
Market Info
591ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $28
-
2023-01-15
Market Info
591ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $28
-
2023-01-15
Market Info
591ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $28
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.