The Haddon #3855571 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3855571
No: CT77942304 (by agent)

Hung Hom The Haddon [Agency Ads]
Unit U,Mid Floor(5-16|29/F), Middle Floor
A Brand New Development In Hung Hom, The Haddon, Features A 1-Bedroom Apartment With A High Ceiling.

'Genuine source' - Real price
Convenient transportation near subway station in the city centerOne-bedroom apartment with high ceilingsHigh-quality estate with excellent clubhouse facilitiesWell-proportioned layout and excellent qualityAll your daily needs are met
A seasoned agent, based in Kowloon for many years, familiar with the area's development and information on various housing estates and projects. Dedicated to following up, providing sincere service, and possessing professional real es ...

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Top Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#49
Decoration
With Electrical Appliance
Simple
All Electrical Appliance
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 17,800 ( RMB 15,677 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
262 ft² ( 24.3 m² )
Unit Price: @67.9 ( RMB @643.72 /m² )
Estate
The Haddon
Kowloon Hung Hom
Block and Unit: Unit U,Mid Floor(5-16|29/F),The Haddon
Building age: 1 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
1 Whampoa Street
Gillies Avenue South( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hung Hom South Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Bulkeley Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 1, G/f, One Kai Tak (i), 2 Muk Ning Street, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 41 Rental: 42
Ricacorp Properties Limited

Contact

Jojo Kuang Name Card

Personal License Number: S-668317

Tel:  852-64318xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Haddon - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-01
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
270ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $56
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
1 Room
262ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $61
-
2026-04-24
Market Info
1 Room
262ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $61
-
2026-04-23
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
284ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $60
-
2026-04-23
Market Info
1 Room
266ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $60
-
2026-04-16
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
262ft²
Leased HKD$16,300
@ $62
-
2026-04-13
Market Info
1 Room
262ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $67
-
2026-04-09
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
284ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $58
-
2026-04-08
Market Info
1 Room
262ft²
Leased HKD$15,800
@ $60
-
2026-04-07
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
276ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $60
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.