Mantin Heights #3855295 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3855295
No: HR288987 (by agent)

Ho Man Tin Mantin Heights [Agency Ads]
High Floor(17-27|27/F),Tower 5
【Selected 2-Bedroom + Study Unfurnished Unit】 Facing Lush Mountain Views, Tranquil Environment, Popu

If interested, please call: Mr. Huang or contact via WeChat: abty498
Whether you're buying for personal use, investment for appreciation, upgrading within the area, or renting out new properties, including residential, private estates, commercial, industrial, and office buildings, we provide comprehensive one-stop services for buying, selling, and after-sales. Services include: pre-sale stress testing for first-time buyers, down payment calculation, mortgage application, legal consultation, law ...

Apartment
Apartment
Kerry
Top Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#119
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 36,000 ( RMB 31,780 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
698 ft² ( 64.8 m² )
Unit Price: @51.6 ( RMB @490.31 /m² )
Estate
Mantin Heights
Kowloon Ho Man Tin
Block and Unit: High Floor(17-27|27/F),TOWER 5
Building age: 9 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
28 Sheung Shing Street
King Man House Ho Man Tin Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ho Man Tin Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Sheung Lok Estate( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop B1, G/f, 22 San Lam Street, Hung Hom, Kln
Company License Number: C-068656-A000
Sell: 82 Rental: 31
Century 21 Links Properties Agency

Contact

Pete Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-463190

Tel:  852-92320xxx

Tel:  86-14714303xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ray Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: E-417469

Tel:  852-91310xxx

Tel:  852-23637xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Mantin Heights - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-20
Market Info
1 Room
453ft²
Leased HKD$23,000
@ $51
-
2026-05-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
586ft²
Leased HKD$26,500
@ $45
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
529ft²
Leased HKD$24,000
@ $45
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
670ft²
Leased HKD$33,000
@ $49
-
2026-05-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
588ft²
Leased HKD$27,000
@ $46
-
Mantin Heights | Flat G, Middle, Block 7
2026-05-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
975ft²
Leased HKD$51,000
@ $52
-
Mantin Heights | Flat F, Middle, Block 7
2026-05-03
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
589ft²
Leased HKD$26,000
@ $44
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
529ft²
Leased HKD$26,800
@ $51
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
936ft²
Leased HKD$47,000
@ $50
-
Mantin Heights | Flat A, Low, Block 10
2026-04-29
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
943ft²
Leased HKD$55,000
@ $58
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.