The Palace #3855180 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3855180
No: M200156914 (by agent)

Kowloon Tong The Palace [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Mid Floor(18-28|42/F)
The Fleeting Beauty Of Bamboo Shoots On The Platter - 41 Famous Schools Network

Open view, rare in the market, open and fresh air

Apartment
Apartment
International Gp
Normal Ads
10 hours ago posted
Visited#95
View
Good view
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 28,000 ( RMB 24,676 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
900 ft² ( 83.6 m²)
Unit Price: @31.1 ( RMB @295.02 /m² )
Saleable Area
673 ft² ( 62.5 m² )
Unit Price: @41.6 ( RMB @394.63 /m² )
Estate
The Palace
Kowloon Kowloon Tong
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor(18-28|42/F),The Palace
Building age: 23 Year
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.83 Broadcast Drive
Fessenden Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Marconi Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Ka Keung Court( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍塘花圃街15號地舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 4 Rental: 10
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Vio Lam

Personal License Number: E-031175

Tel:  852-91978xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-02-08
Market Info
4 Rooms
Carpark
Balcony
1,764ft²
Leased HKD$68,000
@ $39
-
2026-01-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
673ft²
Leased HKD$33,000
@ $49
-
2024-12-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
673ft²
Leased HKD$30,000
@ $45
-
2024-10-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
673ft²
Leased HKD$26,000
@ $39
-
2023-08-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
673ft²
Leased HKD$29,000
@ $43
-
2023-07-04
Market Info
4 Rooms
Carpark
Balcony
1,764ft²
Leased HKD$75,000
@ $43
-
2023-06-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
673ft²
Leased HKD$28,000
@ $42
-
2023-04-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
673ft²
Leased HKD$26,800
@ $40
-
2022-11-21
Market Info
4 Rooms
Carpark
Balcony
1,764ft²
Leased HKD$68,000
@ $39
-
2022-10-08
Market Info
673ft²
Leased HKD$28,000
@ $42
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.