Chatham Gate #3855112 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3855112
No: G188628 (by agent)

Hung Hom Chatham Gate [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(3-15|37/F),Tower 2, Middle Floor
[Guaranteed Not Rented] [Keys Available For Immediate Viewing] 306 Sq Ft Open-Plan Kitchen With Open

Recommended properties across Hong Kong: new and resale, rental and sales, and great deals.
Listen attentively, follow up patiently, be sincere and dedicated, and do everything possible to provide 24-hour hotline service. [ANTHONY CHO]
✆Phone/WhatsApp:
🅏 WeChat: Anthonycho1988
Xiaohongshu: Xiao Andong Real Estate HK

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
9 hours ago posted
Visited#31
TV
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 15,000 ( RMB 13,219 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
392 ft² ( 36.4 m²)
Unit Price: @38.3 ( RMB @363.32 /m² )
Saleable Area
305 ft² ( 28.3 m² )
Unit Price: @49.2 ( RMB @466.72 /m² )
Estate
Chatham Gate
Kowloon Hung Hom
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(3-15|37/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 13 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.388 Chatham Road North
Pak Kung Street, Chatham Road North( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Pak Kung Street Hung Hom( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Gillies Avenue Post Office( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 32, The Vantage, 63 Ma Tau Wai Road, Hung Hom
Company License Number: C-096368
Sell: 66 Rental: 86
San Kong Property Co

Contact

Anthony Cho Name Card

Personal License Number: S-666402

Tel:  852-95155xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Chatham Gate - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-27
Market Info
3 Rooms
737ft²
Leased HKD$34,000
@ $46
-
2025-12-01
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,461ft²
Leased HKD$59,000
@ $40
-
2025-08-18
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
737ft²
Leased HKD$32,500
@ $44
-
2025-08-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
708ft²
Leased HKD$27,500
@ $39
-
2025-04-07
Market Info
1 Room
405ft²
Leased HKD$18,800
@ $46
-
2025-04-06
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
609ft²
Leased HKD$21,500
@ $35
-
2025-03-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
862ft²
Leased HKD$35,000
@ $41
-
2025-01-22
Market Info
4 Rooms
Carpark
Balcony
1,587ft²
Leased HKD$60,000
@ $38
-
2024-08-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,046ft²
Leased HKD$43,000
@ $41
-
2024-08-16
Market Info
4 Rooms