The Amused #3854958 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3854958
No: M264077606 (by agent)

Cheung Sha Wan The Amused [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(3-15|29/F)
► Bargain 1-Bedroom Rental ◄ ☞Open View ☜ ➚ Book Now ︎

Immediate viewing, key available, early rental and enjoyment, move in immediately. Inquiries welcome.

Apartment
Apartment
Emperor
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#137
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 16,000 ( RMB 14,092 )
Saleable Area
299 ft² ( 27.8 m² )
Unit Price: @53.5 ( RMB @507.2 /m² )
Estate
The Amused
Kowloon Cheung Sha Wan
Block and Unit: Low Floor(3-15|29/F),The Amused
Building age: 8 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.538 Fuk Wing Street
Tsap Fai Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Cheung Wah Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hing Wah Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.g11a , G/f , Metro Harbour Plaza , No.8 Fuk Lee Street , Tai Kok Tsui , Kln
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 24 Rental: 17
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Marco

Personal License Number: S-661338

Tel:  852-93852xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Amused - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-20
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
309ft²
Leased HKD$12,000
@ $39
-
2025-08-08
Market Info
1 Room
Flat Roof
264ft²
Leased HKD$14,800
@ $56
-
2025-06-08
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
309ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $49
-
2025-03-07
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
286ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $52
-
2024-10-09
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
287ft²
Leased HKD$14,500
@ $51
-
2024-08-19
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
309ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $49
-
2024-04-27
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
286ft²
Leased HKD$14,500
@ $51
-
2024-04-08
Market Info
1 Room
264ft²
Leased HKD$14,500
@ $55
-
2023-08-19
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
298ft²
Leased HKD$13,000
@ $44
-
2023-08-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
Roof
Balcony
405ft²
Leased HKD$20,500
@ $51
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.