The Holborn #3854511 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3854511
No: xg98765433 (by agent)

Sai Wan Ho The Holborn [Agency Ads]
High Floor(22-32|32/F)
[Century 21 Genuine Property] High-Floor Mountain View, Accessible With Key

Genuine listing, early booking required, developed by a reputable developer, includes clubhouse

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Henderson
Prepay annual: 10% Off
Golden Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#237
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 18,000 ( RMB 15,890 )
Discount on Prepaid annual rent by landlord
Prepaid annual rent: $194,400 ( 10% off included )
Total saving: $21,600
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
255 ft² ( 23.7 m² )
Unit Price: @70.6 ( RMB @670.85 /m² )
Estate
The Holborn
HK Island Sai Wan Ho
Block and Unit: High Floor(22-32|32/F),The Holborn
Building age: 3 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Shau Kei Wan Road
Tai Cheong Street, Shau Kei Wan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Cheong Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Foo Street, Shau Kei Wan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shau Kei Wan
Company License Number: C-091583-A000
Sell: 23 Rental: 32

Contact

Nina Yu

Personal License Number: E-439554

Tel:  852-62035xxx

Chen Meijuan

Personal License Number: s-521640

Tel:  852-63418xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Cynthia Yu

Personal License Number: S-534600

Tel:  852-64398xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Alex Hsu

Personal License Number: S-233167

Tel:  852-97409xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Holborn - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-16
Market Info
1 Room
255ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $71
-
2026-05-09
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
255ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $65
-
2026-04-20
Market Info
221ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $79
-
2026-04-02
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
255ft²
Leased HKD$17,800
@ $70
-
2026-03-28
Market Info
1 Room
255ft²
Leased HKD$19,000
@ $75
-
2026-03-20
Market Info
1 Room
268ft²
Leased HKD$20,500
@ $76
-
2026-03-19
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
255ft²
Leased HKD$18,500
@ $73
-
2026-03-15
Market Info
1 Room
255ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $78
-
2026-03-13
Market Info
1 Room
253ft²
Leased HKD$15,880
@ $63
-
2026-03-09
Market Info
1 Room
255ft²
Leased HKD$19,000
@ $75
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.