Grandway Garden #3854395 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3854395
No: M35200146 (by agent)

Tai Wai Grandway Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit H,Low Floor(1-10|24/F),Block 1
Three-Room Apartment Near Tai Wai Station, Mandarin Major, A Must-Choose For Students.

Spacious living room and bedrooms, 20 steps to the subway station, super convenient.

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
16 hours ago posted
Visited#39
With Electrical Appliance
With Furniture
All Electrical Appliance
All Furniture
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 25,000 ( RMB 22,032 )
Premium Paid / Free in Market / Has rental license
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
657 ft² ( 61.0 m²)
Unit Price: @38.1 ( RMB @361.42 /m² )
Saleable Area
587 ft² ( 54.5 m² )
Unit Price: @42.6 ( RMB @404.11 /m² )
Estate
Grandway Garden
New Territories Tai Wai
Block and Unit: Unit H,Low Floor(1-10|24/F),BLOCK 1
Building age: 37 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.16 Mei Tin Road
Tai Wai( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Tai Wai Market( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Holford Garden, Mei Tin Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 11, G/f, Grandway Garden, 15%2635 Tsuen Nam Road, Shatin, Nt
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 71 Rental: 16
Midland Realty

Contact

Tony Fan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-711430

Tel:  852-68502xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Grandway Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-03
Market Info
429ft²
Leased HKD$17,800
@ $41
-
Grandway Garden | Flat C, Low, Block 1
2025-12-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
426ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $42
-
2025-12-25
Market Info
473ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $37
-
2025-11-23
Market Info
426ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $41
-
Grandway Garden | Flat K, High, Block 2
2025-08-25
Market Info
2 Rooms
429ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $41
-
Grandway Garden | Flat C, Middle, Block 2
2025-08-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
426ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $47
-
2025-08-21
Market Info
429ft²
Leased HKD$18,500
@ $43
-
2025-08-15
Market Info
429ft²
Leased HKD$18,333
@ $43
-
2025-08-14
Market Info
587ft²
Leased HKD$24,000
@ $41
-
2025-08-12