In One #3853126 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3853126
No: CG74151208 (by agent)

Ho Man Tin In One [Agency Ads]
High Floor(19-29|29/F),Tower 3A,Phase 1B
Property Above Ho Man Tin Mtr Station, Three Bedrooms And One Maid's Suite, School District 41, Near

Located directly above the Tunma Line MTR station, offering convenient transportation with direct access to Central Ring Road or the Shenzhen border crossing, and easy access to shopping.
(There are also many listings for sale and rental.)
Located at 1 Chung Hau Street, this unit boasts a usable area of 940 square feet and is available for rent at only HK$60,000 – an exceptional value! The unit is in a relatively new building, less than 5 years old, and includes a maid's room for family conven ...

Apartment
Apartment
Chinachem
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#94
Refrigerator
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 60,000 ( RMB 52,966 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
1,368 ft² ( 127.1 m²)
Unit Price: @43.9 ( RMB @417.14 /m² )
Saleable Area
940 ft² ( 87.3 m² )
Unit Price: @63.8 ( RMB @606.24 /m² )
Estate
In One Phase 1B
Kowloon Ho Man Tin
Block and Unit: High Floor(19-29|29/F),Tower 3A,Phase 1B
Building age: 1 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Address
1 Chung Hau Street
Valley Road, Chatham Road North( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Valley Road Hung Hom( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ho Man Tin Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍城福佬道12號博林軒地下a號舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 21 Rental: 12
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

William Wong

Personal License Number: S-324499

Tel:  852-94028xxx

In One - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
941ft²
Leased HKD$50,000
@ $53
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
941ft²
Leased HKD$50,000
@ $53
-
2026-05-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
597ft²
Leased HKD$37,500
@ $63
-
2026-05-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
597ft²
Leased HKD$37,500
@ $63
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
333ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $66
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
333ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $66
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
591ft²
Leased HKD$39,000
@ $66
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
591ft²
Leased HKD$39,000
@ $66
-
2026-04-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
591ft²
Leased HKD$39,000
@ $66
-
2026-04-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
591ft²
Leased HKD$39,000
@ $66
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.